Glasgow Wheelers (Closing date 02/09/2018)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WW26/01
  • Closing Date: 02-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 David Kellett Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Paul Keir Velopreda Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Hilary Holding Edinburgh Road Club Female Vet
5 10:05:00 Stephen Stewart Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Jessica Brydon Glasgow Triathlon Club Female Senior
7 10:07:00 Morgan Reilly Edinburgh Road Club Female Senior
8 10:08:00 George Adam SVTTA Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Edward Thomson Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Brian Rowan Velopreda Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Iain Mcdougall Fusion Triathlon Club Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Charlotte Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Female Senior
13 10:13:00 Keith Mcbain Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Grant Fleming Glasgow Ivy CC Male Senior
15 10:15:00 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Jim Reilly Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Julia Grierson Gala CC Female Senior
18 10:18:00 Michael Perkins Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Paul Lawson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Natalie Stevenson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Female Senior
21 10:21:00 Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Male Juvenile
22 10:22:00 Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South Male Senior
23 10:23:00 Frances Butler Dumfries CC Female Vet
24 10:24:00 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
25 10:25:00 William Mcmillan Glasgow United CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior
27 10:27:00 Toby Miller Glasgow University Cycling Club Male Senior
28 10:28:00 Liam Farrell SVTTA Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Fiona Cockburn Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
30 10:30:00 Lindsay Foster Ayrodynamic triathlon Club Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Male Junior
32 10:32:00 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Aileen Clyde RT 23 Female Senior
35 10:35:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Vincent Pickering St Christopher's CC Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Gavin Church Dumfries CC Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
40 10:40:00 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
48 10:48:00 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
49 10:49:00 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Male Senior
50 10:50:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
53 10:53:00 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
54 10:54:00 Arran Gannicott Gala CC Male Senior
55 10:55:00 Craig O’brien Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
59 10:59:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
60 11:00:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Alan Dean Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
64 11:04:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior