Glasgow Green CC (Scottish District Championship)(entries close 11/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WW25/01
  • Closing Date: 11-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:31:00 Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Nightingale CC Female Vet
2 08:32:00 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
3 08:33:00 David Macneil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
4 08:34:00 David Nicoll Perth United CC Male Vet
5 08:35:00 Alam Curivan Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
6 08:36:00 Dougie Muirhead Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
7 08:37:00 Lucie Hrnickova Edinburgh Road Club Female Senior
8 08:38:00 Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
9 08:39:00 Stuart Lonie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
10 08:40:00 David Deady Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
11 08:41:00 Patricia Baird Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Female Vet
12 08:42:00 Lara Maclean Fusion Triathlon Club Female Vet
13 08:43:00 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
14 08:44:00 Jennifer Perry Fusion Triathlon Club Female Vet
15 08:45:00 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Female Vet
16 08:46:00 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
17 08:47:00 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
18 08:48:00 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
19 08:49:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
20 08:50:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC Female Vet
21 08:51:00 Vincent Pickering St Christopher's CC Male Vet
22 08:52:00 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Male Vet
23 08:53:00 William Brierley St Christopher's CC Male Vet
24 08:54:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
25 08:55:00 Sharon Bird Edinburgh Road Club Female Vet
26 08:56:00 Lewis Keoghan Royal Albert CC Male Junior
27 08:57:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
28 08:58:00 Lewis Hutchison Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
29 08:59:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
31 09:01:00 Alison Mackenzie Fusion Triathlon Club Female Senior
32 09:02:00 John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
33 09:03:00 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Male Vet
34 09:04:00 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Senior
35 09:05:00 Harry Tweed Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
36 09:06:00 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Male Vet
37 09:07:00 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
38 09:08:00 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT Male Vet
39 09:09:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
40 09:10:00 Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
41 09:11:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
42 09:12:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Espoir
43 09:13:00 Pamela Craig RT 23 Female Senior
44 09:14:00 Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
45 09:15:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
46 09:16:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
47 09:17:00 Stuart Garner Dumfries CC Male Senior
48 09:18:00 James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
49 09:19:00 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
50 09:20:00 Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
51 09:21:00 Aileen Clyde RT 23 Female Senior
52 09:22:00 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
53 09:23:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
54 09:24:00 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
55 09:25:00 Chris Oneill Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Senior
56 09:26:00 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
57 09:27:00 Laura Nicolson Dooleys RT Female Senior
58 09:28:00 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
59 09:29:00 Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Male Vet
60 09:30:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
61 09:31:00 Gavin Church Dumfries CC Male Senior
62 09:32:00 Brendan Mccabe Aberdeen Wheelers Male Vet
63 09:33:00 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
64 09:34:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
65 09:35:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
66 09:36:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
67 09:37:00 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
68 09:38:00 Mireille Captieux Dooleys RT Female Senior
69 09:39:00 Allan Shearer Velocity 44 Male Senior
70 09:40:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
71 09:41:00 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
72 09:42:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
73 09:43:00 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Male Vet
74 09:44:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
75 09:45:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
76 09:46:00 Catriona Macgillivray RT 23 Female Senior
77 09:47:00 Tommy Murray Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
78 09:48:00 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle Male Vet
79 09:49:00 Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
80 09:50:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
81 09:51:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
82 09:52:00 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
83 09:53:00 Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
84 09:54:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT Female Senior
85 09:55:00 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Male Vet
86 09:56:00 Sandy Taylor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
87 09:57:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
88 09:58:00 Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
89 09:59:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
90 10:00:00 Matt Hennon GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
91 10:01:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
92 10:02:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
93 10:03:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
94 10:04:00 Ian Anderson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
95 10:05:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
96 10:06:00 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA Male Vet
97 10:07:00 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Male Senior
98 10:08:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
99 10:09:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
100 10:10:00 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
101 10:11:00 Richard Dowling Perth United CC Male Vet
102 10:12:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
103 10:13:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
104 10:14:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
105 10:15:00 Paul Mclafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Male Senior
106 10:16:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Male Vet
107 10:17:00 Mark Warters Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
108 10:18:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
109 10:19:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
110 10:20:00 Joe Reilly Studio Velo Male Espoir
111 10:21:00 Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Male Vet
112 10:22:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
113 10:23:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
114 10:24:00 Victoria Smith AeroCoach Female Senior
115 10:25:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
116 10:26:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
117 10:27:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
118 10:28:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
119 10:29:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
120 10:30:00 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Senior