Kent Valley RC (mid summer charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
2 18:02:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
3 18:03:00 David Haworth North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
5 18:05:00 Matt Hennon GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC Male Senior
7 18:07:00 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
8 18:08:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
9 18:09:00 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
11 18:11:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Ian Lilley Kent Valley RC Male Vet
15 18:15:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Sean Casson Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
18 18:18:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
19 18:19:00 Daisy Barnes The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
20 18:20:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
21 18:21:00 Gary Murfin VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Stuart Garner Dumfries CC Male Senior
23 18:23:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
26 18:26:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Dara Almond Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
28 18:28:00 Peter Briscoe North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
29 18:29:00 Stephen Faller Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
31 18:31:00 Gavin Shirley Dooleys RT Male Senior
32 18:32:00 Steven Walker Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
33 18:33:00 Nick Howl Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
35 18:35:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Gav McDonald Derwent Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Roger Lindsay Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Female Vet
40 18:40:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male C3
42 18:42:00 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Crystal Lane Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female C5
44 18:44:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
45 18:45:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Steve Downey Pirate juice cc Male Senior
47 18:47:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
48 18:48:00 Ian Duckworth Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC Male Vet
50 18:50:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
53 18:53:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club Male Vet
55 18:55:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Neil Hercberg Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
64 19:04:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
65 19:05:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
66 19:06:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
69 19:09:00 Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Female Vet
70 19:10:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
71 19:11:00 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
73 19:13:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
74 19:14:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
75 19:15:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
77 19:17:00 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
80 19:20:00 Gray Walker VTTA (North) Male Vet
81 19:21:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
82 19:22:00 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
83 19:23:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Chris Highton Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
85 19:25:00 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
86 19:26:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
87 19:27:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
88 19:28:00 Glenn Howarth Kent Valley RC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
90 19:30:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
91 19:31:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
92 19:32:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
93 19:33:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
94 19:34:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
95 19:35:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
97 19:37:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
98 19:38:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
99 19:39:00 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Male Vet
100 19:40:00 Michael Ellerton SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
101 19:41:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
102 19:42:00 Stephen i'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
103 19:43:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
104 19:44:00 William Fairclough St Helens CRC Male Vet
105 19:45:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
106 19:46:00 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
108 19:48:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
109 19:49:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
110 19:50:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
111 19:51:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
112 19:52:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
113 19:53:00 Tim Berry Preston CC Male Vet
114 19:54:00 Paul Drake Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
115 19:55:00 Charlie Paige Green Jersey CC Male Espoir
116 19:56:00 Tony Workman Team Lusso Male Vet
117 19:57:00 Simon Price Para-T Male C2
118 19:58:00 Julie Mann Transition Race Team Female Vet
119 19:59:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
120 20:00:00 Scott Burns DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
Reserve -- Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Female Vet
Reserve -- Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Julia Wardley-Kershaw St Ives CC Female Espoir
Reserve -- Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Male Junior
Reserve -- Alan Stark Southport CC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet