RTTC National 50 mile Championship (South Wales DC)(Men)(Entries close 02/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
45 08:45:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Gareth Jehu Merthyr CC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
49 08:49:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Jamie Best Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Jonny Bryan Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
55 08:55:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Roger Sheridan Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Jared Forte Ludlow CC Male Espoir
58 08:58:00 Patrick Beilby Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Lee Frost Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Chris Lee Merthyr CC Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Thomas Brazier Synergy Cycles Race Team Male Senior
63 09:03:00 Richard Wilder Sportzmad Male Vet
64 09:04:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
65 09:05:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Senior
68 09:08:00 Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Simon Smith Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior
76 09:16:00 Jon Knight Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male Senior
78 09:18:00 Jonathan Wears CES Sport Male Senior
79 09:19:00 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific Male Senior
80 09:20:00 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
81 09:21:00 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Richard Smith Army Cycling Male Senior
84 09:24:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Conrad Moss Male Vet
91 09:31:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior
92 09:32:00 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Male Senior
93 09:33:00 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
96 09:36:00 Jonathan Barnes Hereford Triathlon Club Male Senior
97 09:37:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
98 09:38:00 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
99 09:39:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
100 09:40:00 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior
101 09:41:00 Ross McNally Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
102 09:42:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
103 09:43:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
104 09:44:00 Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
105 09:45:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
108 09:48:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
109 09:49:00 Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
110 09:50:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
111 09:51:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
113 09:53:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
114 09:54:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
115 09:55:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
116 09:56:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
117 09:57:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Hadyn James Velolife Male Senior
119 09:59:00 Robert Taylor Army Cycling Male Senior
120 10:00:00 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior