Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/9
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 07:07:00 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
8 07:08:00 Ricki Morgan Team NBCC Male Senior
9 07:09:00 Dan Farmer N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
10 07:10:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
14 07:14:00 Mike Griffiths N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
15 07:15:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Gareth Poulton Abergavenny RC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Finn Arentz Pembrokeshire Velo Male Espoir
19 07:19:00 Daryl Stroud Tri Team Glos Male Vet
20 07:20:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Lez Young (tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
23 07:23:00 Martyn Bidwell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
24 07:24:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Claire Bird Pontypool Road Cycling Club Female Senior
30 07:30:00 Shane Davies Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
31 07:31:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Wayne Mayer VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile
35 07:35:00 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior
37 07:37:00 Ross Mcnally Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
38 07:38:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
39 07:39:00 Matt Blue Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Vet
40 07:40:00 David Francis Tribe of one (FTV) Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Finlay Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile
43 07:43:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific Male Senior
46 07:46:00 Nadia Tramontin Tri Team Glos Female Vet
47 07:47:00 Callum Davies Tribe of one (FTV) Male Senior
48 07:48:00 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
50 07:50:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior
53 07:53:00 Dave Williams Cycle Specific Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Peter Ballinger Tri Team Glos Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Tara Grosvenor VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS Female Senior
57 07:57:00 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior
58 07:58:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Paul Jones Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Tristian Manning ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Senior
62 08:02:00 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet
65 08:05:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
66 08:06:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
67 08:07:00 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
68 08:08:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
69 08:09:00 James Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
70 08:10:00 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Vet