Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 James Garrett Rugby Velo Male Senior
2 10:02:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Ricki Morgan Team NBCC Male Senior
4 10:04:00 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
6 10:06:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
7 10:07:00 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior
9 10:09:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Chris Ledger Ace Test Team Male Vet
11 10:11:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Julian Macbride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
13 10:13:00 Chris Broad-drake Swindon Road Club Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Benjamin Gannon St Helens CRC Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Tom Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Senior
16 10:16:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Chris Henderson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
18 10:18:00 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
22 10:22:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Rich Long Merthyr CC Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Terry Icke CC Weymouth Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Matt Robinson Westbury Wheelers Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Ian Piper Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Vet
34 10:34:00 David Roe Revo Racing Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior
38 10:38:00 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Dominic Norcross Team NBCC Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Richard Wilder Sportzmad Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Max Lees Leicestershire RC Male Senior
42 10:42:00 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
46 10:46:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Owain Roberts CES Sport Male Senior
48 10:48:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
50 10:50:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers Male Senior
52 10:52:00 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Gethin Davies-jones Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Robert Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Huw Morgan Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Nicholas Forbes Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
67 11:07:00 James Manson Cardiff Triathletes Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
69 11:09:00 John Aspell PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
74 11:14:00 Colin Barrett Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
77 11:17:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Jac Lewis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
80 11:20:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Alun Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Dave Williams Cycle Specific Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
86 11:26:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
87 11:27:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Jason Roberts Cycle Specific Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 11:31:00 Andy Hoskins Cardiff Jif Male Senior
92 11:32:00 Garry Ellis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Senior
94 11:34:00 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Espoir
95 11:35:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
96 11:36:00 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Espoir
98 11:38:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
99 11:39:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific Male Senior
102 11:42:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
103 11:43:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
104 11:44:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
105 11:45:00 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Male Senior
106 11:46:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
107 11:47:00 Mitch Russell The Bike Bar Male Senior
108 11:48:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
109 11:49:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
110 11:50:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
111 11:51:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
112 11:52:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
113 11:53:00 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific Male Vet
114 11:54:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
115 11:55:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
116 11:56:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
117 11:57:00 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
118 11:58:00 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data Male Senior
119 11:59:00 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes Male Vet
120 12:00:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior