Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)(Entries close 02/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
2 06:02:00 Roger Sheridan NOPINZ Male Vet
3 06:03:00 Alan Corish Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
4 06:04:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
5 06:05:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
6 06:06:00 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C Male Senior
7 06:07:00 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill Male Vet
9 06:09:00 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Male Vet
10 06:10:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
12 06:12:00 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
14 06:14:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
16 06:16:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
17 06:17:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
18 06:18:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
19 06:19:00 David Pennington Southend Wheelers Male Senior
20 06:20:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
21 06:21:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Philip Waring Cambridge CC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC Male Vet
25 06:25:00 Tim Davies CC Luton Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Jon Puleston-jones Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
29 06:29:00 Marek Sasura GS Avanti Male Vet
30 06:30:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
32 06:32:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Andy Wickham Team Corley Cycles Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
36 06:36:00 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC Male Vet
38 06:38:00 Paul Bachini Icknield RC Male Senior
39 06:39:00 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Male Vet
40 06:40:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Male Senior
42 06:42:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Paul Wyatt Glendene CC Male Vet
44 06:44:00 Stephen Hitchcock CC Sudbury Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
46 06:46:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
48 06:48:00 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
49 06:49:00 Damian Monaghan ABCpure Male Senior
50 06:50:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
53 06:53:00 James Walsgrove Ride Harder Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
56 06:56:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Female Vet
58 06:58:00 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
59 06:59:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
60 07:00:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
61 07:01:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
62 07:02:00 Roxane Heaton Somerset Road Club Female Senior
63 07:03:00 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC Female Vet
64 07:04:00 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Female Junior
65 07:05:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
66 07:06:00 Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell Female Vet
67 07:07:00 Grazyna Monaghan ABCpure Female Senior
68 07:08:00 Kim Brace Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
69 07:09:00 Karina Kaufmann CC London Female Senior
70 07:10:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
71 07:11:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Vet
72 07:12:00 Virginia Mcgee ...a3crg Female Vet
73 07:13:00 Claire Lee Glendene CC Female Vet
74 07:14:00 Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Female Senior
75 07:15:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
76 07:16:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
77 07:17:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
81 07:21:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
82 07:22:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
88 07:28:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
89 07:29:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
90 07:30:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
91 07:31:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Male Vet
94 07:34:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Peter Lawrence High Wycombe CC Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
98 07:38:00 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Male Vet
99 07:39:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
101 07:41:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
102 07:42:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
103 07:43:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
104 07:44:00 Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior
105 07:45:00 David Mcgaw Cambridge CC Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
107 07:47:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
109 07:49:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
110 07:50:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
112 07:52:00 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers Male Vet
113 07:53:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
114 07:54:00 Jonathan Wears CES Sport Male Senior
115 07:55:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
116 07:56:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
117 07:57:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
118 07:58:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
119 07:59:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
120 08:00:00 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior
Reserve -- Mark Vowells CC Bexley Male Vet
Reserve -- Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Matt Price Icknield RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Eddy Clutton Kettering CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet