V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Preference to VTTA Members) (Cheques payable to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Rod Weston Race Hub Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
4 14:04:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
7 14:07:00 David Herd Witham Wheelers Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
9 14:09:00 B. J. Drew Spalding CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Jessica Beyer-lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Karen Ledger Ace Test Team Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Chris Last Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Chris Ledger Ace Test Team Male Vet
21 14:21:00 James Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Gray Walker VTTA (North) Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Junior
37 14:37:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Deborah Shaw Melton Olympic CC Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Robert Smith Matlock CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Joe Perkins AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Ian Manders Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Mark Hill Alford Whs Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Michiel Vaal CES Sport Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
64 15:04:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Eddie Humphreys Loughborough Phoenix CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Paul Atkins Kenilworth Whs Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Junior
78 15:18:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Michael Prescott Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Paul Jones Sherwood CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Garry Lee Mapperley CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Tom Foreman Sherwood CC Male Senior
89 15:29:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Junior
92 15:32:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 John Powell Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Chris Draper Sherwood CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Michael Smith Raw Sport Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Alan Nicolson Race Hub Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Neil Palmer Spalding CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Wayne Hughes Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
Reserve -- Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet