VTTA (90 riders)(pref to east anglian vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 19:01:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
2 19:02:00 Ann Shuttleworth Braintree Velo CRC Female Vet
3 19:03:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
4 19:04:00 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury Female Junior
5 19:05:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
6 19:06:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
7 19:07:00 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
8 19:08:00 Anthony Cork St Ives CC Male Vet
9 19:09:00 Sarah Johnson CC Sudbury Female Vet
10 19:10:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
11 19:11:00 Nick Partridge Plomesgate CC Male Vet
12 19:12:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
13 19:13:00 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Female Vet
14 19:14:00 Paul Willis CC London Male Vet
15 19:15:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
17 19:17:00 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill Female Vet
18 19:18:00 David Golden Army Cycling Male Vet
19 19:19:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
20 19:20:00 Matt O'brien Plomesgate CC Male Vet
21 19:21:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
22 19:22:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
23 19:23:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
24 19:24:00 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
25 19:25:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
26 19:26:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
27 19:27:00 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Vet
28 19:28:00 Nigel Fitzroy Chelmer CC Male Vet
29 19:29:00 Stuart Field CC Ashwell Male Vet
30 19:30:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
31 19:31:00 Simon Scott Anglia Velo Male Vet
32 19:32:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
33 19:33:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
34 19:34:00 Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
35 19:35:00 Russell Mclean Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
36 19:36:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
37 19:37:00 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
38 19:38:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
39 19:39:00 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 19:40:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
41 19:41:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
42 19:42:00 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
43 19:43:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
44 19:44:00 John Swanbury VC Baracchi Male Vet
45 19:45:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
46 19:46:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
47 19:47:00 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet
48 19:48:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
49 19:49:00 Emilie Wix www.spencerwix.co.uk Female Senior
50 19:50:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
51 19:51:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
52 19:52:00 Ian Day Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Vet
53 19:53:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
54 19:54:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
55 19:55:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
56 19:56:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
57 19:57:00 Neil Wood Dig Deep Coaching Male Vet
58 19:58:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
59 19:59:00 Stu Levene Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
60 20:00:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
61 20:01:00 Terry Garlinge Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
62 20:02:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
63 20:03:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
64 20:04:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet
65 20:05:00 David Procter Team Velovelocity Male Vet
66 20:06:00 Alex Pritchard University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir
67 20:07:00 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
68 20:08:00 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
69 20:09:00 Nigel Swift Verulam CC Male Vet
70 20:10:00 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING Male Vet
71 20:11:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
72 20:12:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
73 20:13:00 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
74 20:14:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
75 20:15:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
76 20:16:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
77 20:17:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
78 20:18:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
79 20:19:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
80 20:20:00 Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity Male Senior
81 20:21:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
82 20:22:00 Steve Cave Plomesgate CC Male Vet
83 20:23:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
84 20:24:00 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
85 20:25:00 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
86 20:26:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
87 20:27:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
88 20:28:00 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male Vet
89 20:29:00 Kate Lucas Female Vet
90 20:30:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
Reserve -- James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Hale Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet