VTTA (East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
15 14:15:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior 37 East Anglia
16 14:16:00 Ann Shuttleworth Braintree Velo CRC Female Vet 51 East Anglia
17 14:17:00 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
18 14:18:00 Sue Rogers Crest CC Female Vet 53 N/A
19 14:19:00 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 62 London & Home Counties
20 14:20:00 Lindsay Russell-Smith Hoddesdon Tri Club Female Senior 37 N/A
21 14:21:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet 61 East Anglia
22 14:22:00 Christine Pout Verulam Really Moving Female Vet 56 N/A
23 14:23:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 52 N/A
24 14:24:00 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Female Senior 28 N/A
25 14:25:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
26 14:26:00 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet 67 East Anglia
27 14:27:00 Andrew M Smith Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 60 N/A
28 14:28:00 Jennie Tillott Female Senior 28 N/A
29 14:29:00 Will Deely Kettering CC Male Junior 15 N/A
30 14:30:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet 40 East Anglia
31 14:31:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 60 N/A
32 14:32:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet 44 East Anglia
33 14:33:00 Andrew Knight Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 N/A
34 14:34:00 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 57 N/A
35 14:35:00 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet 41 N/A
36 14:36:00 Alexander Donger Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior 24 N/A
37 14:37:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet 88 East Anglia
38 14:38:00 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior 20 N/A
39 14:39:00 Philip Waring VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 49 East Anglia
40 14:40:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 47 East Anglia
41 14:41:00 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet 51 N/A
42 14:42:00 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs Male Vet 54 N/A
43 14:43:00 Tim Fowler VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
44 14:44:00 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 59 East Anglia
45 14:45:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 61 London & Home Counties
46 14:46:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet 51 East Anglia
47 14:47:00 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet 48 N/A
48 14:48:00 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 57 N/A
49 14:49:00 Mike Deely Kettering CC Male Vet 48 N/A
50 14:50:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 42 East Anglia
51 14:51:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet 71 London & Home Counties
52 14:52:00 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
53 14:53:00 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet 64 N/A
54 14:54:00 Brendan O'Brien Eagle Road Club Male Vet 50 N/A
55 14:55:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet 53 East Anglia
56 14:56:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 53 East Anglia
57 14:57:00 Neill Keaney Onyx RT Male Senior 37 N/A
58 14:58:00 Chris Steward CC Sudbury Male Senior 32 N/A
59 14:59:00 Dan Foster Male Vet 52 N/A
60 15:00:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 43 East Anglia
61 15:01:00 Karl Hiner St Neots CC Male Vet 52 N/A
62 15:02:00 James Wylie Male Vet 50 N/A
63 15:03:00 Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 43 London & Home Counties
64 15:04:00 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior 34 N/A
65 15:05:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet 52 N/A
66 15:06:00 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes Male Vet 49 N/A
67 15:07:00 Andrew Beaman Victoria Cycling Club Male Vet 53 East Anglia
68 15:08:00 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 66 East Anglia
69 15:09:00 Simon Fawcett Walden Tri Male Vet 45 East Anglia
70 15:10:00 Robert Watson Team Bottrill Male Vet 57 East Anglia
71 15:11:00 Stu Wright Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
72 15:12:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 55 East Anglia
73 15:13:00 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male Vet 40 N/A
74 15:14:00 Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet 75 N/A
75 15:15:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 48 N/A
76 15:16:00 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet 62 Kent
77 15:17:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet 54 East Anglia
78 15:18:00 Geoff Bores Ford CC Male Vet 63 N/A
79 15:19:00 John Barton Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet 65 N/A
80 15:20:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet 47 N/A
81 15:21:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 63 East Anglia
82 15:22:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
83 15:23:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
84 15:24:00 B. J. Drew Spalding CC Male Vet 69 Notts & E.Mids
85 15:25:00 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior 36 N/A
86 15:26:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet 44 East Anglia
87 15:27:00 Stuart Plows Male Senior 29 N/A
88 15:28:00 Mike Skillings Walden Tri Male Vet 59 East Anglia
89 15:29:00 Steve Le Page Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet 52 N/A
90 15:30:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 51 Kent
91 15:31:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 44 East Anglia
92 15:32:00 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 47 N/A
93 15:33:00 Myles Higby Male Senior 21 N/A
94 15:34:00 Darren Preston Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet 43 N/A
95 15:35:00 Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior 30 N/A
96 15:36:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 70 East Anglia
97 15:37:00 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell Male Vet 51 N/A
98 15:38:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 49 East Anglia
99 15:39:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet 53 East Anglia
100 15:40:00 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet 44 N/A
101 15:41:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior 33 N/A
102 15:42:00 Kristian Woolf Male Senior 23 N/A
103 15:43:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet 52 N/A
104 15:44:00 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 52 East Anglia
105 15:45:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 56 Kent
106 15:46:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior 34 N/A
107 15:47:00 James Hayden Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior 27 N/A