Alton CC/Owens Cycles (Incorporating Wessex VTTA Championship)(40% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Michael Wakely Redmon CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 John Edward Charles Stepney Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Mark Bixley Festival Road Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Chris Brewer Redmon CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Pippa O'Brien RT PODA Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Chris Summers Sotonia CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Keith White Epsom CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Huw Lloyd Farnham RC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Timo Hendy Male Senior
22 14:22:00 John Allen Redmon CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Simon Kidd Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Nigel Brown Newbury RC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
27 14:27:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Adrian Hoyle trainSharp Male Vet
29 14:29:00 David French Weybridge Wheelers Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Anthony Allsopp Woking Cycle Club Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Richard Williams Farnham RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Shaun Blow Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Duncan Hermer Poole Whs Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Jon Wiggins Frome and District Wheelers Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Ian White Farnham RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Greg Harding Farnham RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
52 14:52:00 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers Male Senior
56 14:56:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Phil Ember Paceline RT Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Matthew Alder Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Chris Loake Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet