VTTA National Championship (including Kent Group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: q30/2
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
6 07:36:00 Neil Lauder PMR Male Senior
7 07:37:00 Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
8 07:38:00 Lesley Newman Ashford Whs Female Vet
9 07:39:00 Colin Newton Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior
10 07:40:00 Andy Branson Ashford Whs Male Vet
11 07:41:00 John Mcglashan Redmon CC Male Vet
12 07:42:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
14 07:44:00 Michael Newman Ashford Whs Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
16 07:46:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Mark Vowells CC Bexley Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Scott Fenwick Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Vet
19 07:49:00 Andy Burrows Thanet RC Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs Male Vet
22 07:52:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
23 07:53:00 David Hampton Ashford Whs Male Vet
24 07:54:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
25 07:55:00 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Huck Garip Thanet RC Male Vet
27 07:57:00 John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
28 07:58:00 Rob Sparks Ashford Whs Male Senior
29 07:59:00 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Vet
31 08:01:00 Christopher Bax PMR Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Scott Meeks Thanet RC Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill Male Vet
34 08:04:00 Richard Leung Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior
35 08:05:00 Paul Morton PMR Male Senior
36 08:06:00 David Roe Revo Racing Male Vet
37 08:47:00 Mark Doxey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
39 08:09:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
41 08:11:00 Paul Cloudsdale Bigfoot CC Male Vet
42 08:12:00 Steve Jezzard PMR Male Vet
43 08:13:00 Costin Murray Ashford Road CC Male Vet
44 08:14:00 Barry Goodsell Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 08:15:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Male Vet
48 08:18:00 Geoff Pullen Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 08:19:00 Chris Goulden Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior
50 08:20:00 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Male Vet
51 08:21:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
52 08:22:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
54 08:24:00 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
55 08:25:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
56 08:26:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Robert Giles PMR Male Vet
58 08:28:00 Matthew Stammers Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
59 08:29:00 Mike Perry San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
60 08:30:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
61 08:31:00 Emma Lewis Fusion R T Veloperformance Female Senior
62 08:32:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Don Curtin Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
64 08:34:00 Daniel Gooding Ashford Road CC Male Senior
65 08:35:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
67 08:37:00 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta Male Vet
68 08:38:00 David Golden Army Cycling Male Vet
69 08:39:00 Andrew Mccall Thanet RC Male Vet
70 08:40:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
71 08:41:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
73 08:43:00 Jon Fairclough VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Andrew Cornwell Ashford Whs Male Vet
75 08:45:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
76 08:46:00 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
77 08:07:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
78 08:48:00 Will Newman PMR Male Senior
79 08:49:00 Mark Horne Team Endurance Male Vet
80 08:50:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Male Senior
81 08:51:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
82 08:52:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
83 08:53:00 Damen Foord Direct Power Cycling Team Male Senior
84 08:54:00 Adrian Heathfield Direct Power Cycling Team Male Vet
85 08:55:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet