Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
2 14:02:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Vicky Jones Tenby Aces CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
6 14:06:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Juvenile
8 14:08:00 John Eames Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
10 14:10:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Andrew Martin Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Gethin Davies-jones Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
16 14:16:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Lawrence Cronk Team CRANC Male Senior
24 14:24:00 Chris Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Gerard Oram Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Owain Roberts Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior
33 14:33:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Alex Touche Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir
37 14:37:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill Female Senior
39 14:39:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
41 14:41:00 David Francis Tribe of one (FTV) Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Chris Massey Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
47 14:47:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior