chester rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 07:37:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
8 07:38:00 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 07:39:00 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
10 07:40:00 Kris Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
11 07:41:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
12 07:42:00 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Liam Pilkington North Cheshire Clarion Male Senior
16 07:46:00 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
17 07:47:00 Patrick O'connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Mark Clair Mersey Tri Male Senior
19 07:49:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Peter Ware St Helens CRC Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
22 07:52:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
23 07:53:00 Deb Hutson-lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
24 07:54:00 Dan Conaway Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
25 07:55:00 Dave Connor Mersey Tri Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Michael Burns Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
27 07:57:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
28 07:58:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri Male Senior
31 08:01:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
34 08:04:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
35 08:05:00 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
36 08:06:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
37 08:07:00 Paul Harbidge Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Nigel Brodrick Lancashire RC Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
41 08:11:00 Chris Green Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
42 08:12:00 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
43 08:13:00 Fergus Murray Rhyl CC Male Vet
44 08:14:00 Mark Curley Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
45 08:15:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
46 08:16:00 Simon Tinkler Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Paul Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
48 08:18:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
49 08:19:00 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
50 08:20:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
51 08:21:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
52 08:22:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
54 08:24:00 Carol O'connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
55 08:25:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
56 08:26:00 Philip Johnson Mersey Tri Male Senior
57 08:27:00 John Dougherty Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
58 08:28:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
59 08:29:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
60 08:30:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
61 08:31:00 Jay Lingwood Rock Estate Male Senior
62 08:32:00 Richard Perry Mersey Tri Male Senior
63 08:33:00 Phill Prince TricentralUk Male Vet
64 08:34:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
65 08:35:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
67 08:37:00 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
68 08:38:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
69 08:39:00 Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
70 08:40:00 Jymmy Trevor Vegan Cyclists Male Vet
71 08:41:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
72 08:42:00 Alex Ward Mersey Tri Male Senior
73 08:43:00 Linda Beckett North Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
74 08:44:00 Cathy Atkinson Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
75 08:45:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
76 08:46:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
77 08:47:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
78 08:48:00 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
79 08:49:00 Dan Harbidge Warrington Triathlon Club Male Senior
80 08:50:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Senior
81 08:51:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
82 08:52:00 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
83 08:53:00 Lorne Ffoulkes-jones Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
84 08:54:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
85 08:55:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
86 08:56:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
87 08:57:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
88 08:58:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
89 08:59:00 Leigh Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior
90 09:00:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet