springfield financial (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Vanessa Townshend Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
2 18:02:00 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC Male Vet
4 18:04:00 M Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Hope Kerry Team Lusso Female Senior
9 18:09:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
11 18:11:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
13 18:13:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
14 18:14:00 Graeme Mcculloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Junior
16 18:16:00 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
17 18:17:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
18 18:18:00 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
20 18:20:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
21 18:21:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
23 18:23:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
25 18:25:00 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
26 18:26:00 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Stewart Mcgregor Fechan flyers Male Vet
28 18:28:00 Ryan Gavin Carlisle Tri Club Male Senior
29 18:29:00 Russell Anderton North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Thomas Brazier Synergy Cycles Race Team Male Senior
31 18:31:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
32 18:32:00 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin Female Senior
33 18:33:00 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
35 18:35:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Martin Wallis Team Wallis Race Team Male Vet
38 18:38:00 James Hodgson Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
39 18:39:00 Kevin Earl Fechan flyers Male Vet
40 18:40:00 Sam Anderton Transition Race Team Male Senior
41 18:41:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Stephen Whiteley Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
45 18:45:00 Mark Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
47 18:47:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
48 18:48:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Patrick Madden Ilkley CC Male Vet
50 18:50:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Jose Pinon Shaw Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Timothy Clark Team Blanco Enduro Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Tom Partington Hoppers Rollers Male Senior
55 18:55:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Liam Towers Tri Preston Male Senior
60 19:00:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
61 19:01:00 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
63 19:03:00 William Weatherill Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
64 19:04:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Martin Ferguson Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
69 19:09:00 Susan Paterson Honister 92 Female Vet
70 19:10:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Phil Roberts Lune RCC Male Vet
74 19:14:00 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
75 19:15:00 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
76 19:16:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
77 19:17:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
80 19:20:00 Tom Rigby Croston Velo Male Senior
81 19:21:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
82 19:22:00 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC Male Senior
83 19:23:00 Ian Willey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
86 19:26:00 David Chell Lancaster CC Male Vet
87 19:27:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
88 19:28:00 Richard Howe Bishop Auckland CC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Zoe Wilson Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior
90 19:30:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
91 19:31:00 Sean Noon Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
92 19:32:00 Tommy Murray Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
93 19:33:00 Daniel Styler Croston Velo Male Senior
94 19:34:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
95 19:35:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
97 19:37:00 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Andrew Orton Tri Preston Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Jo Short Darlington Cycling Club Female Vet
100 19:40:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
101 19:41:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
102 19:42:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
103 19:43:00 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
104 19:44:00 Liam Pilkington North Cheshire Clarion Male Senior
105 19:45:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
106 19:46:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Female Vet
108 19:48:00 Charlotte Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Female Senior
109 19:49:00 Michael Sherriffs Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
110 19:50:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
111 19:51:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
112 19:52:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
113 19:53:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
114 19:54:00 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Male Junior
115 19:55:00 Mark Holton DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
116 19:56:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
117 19:57:00 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC Male Vet
118 19:58:00 Tim Berry Preston CC Male Vet