Warrington Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 15 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 14:04:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Lee Baldwin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
8 14:08:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Keith Boardman Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
15 14:20:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
18 14:18:00 Stephen Kane Congleton CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Eleanor Turton Seamons CC Female Senior
20 14:15:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
22 14:22:00 James Britton Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Andy Hamilton Total Tri Training Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Paul Connor Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
29 14:29:00 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
30 14:30:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
33 14:33:00 David Haworth North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Ken Dyson Janus Road Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Sandra Griffiths Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
46 14:46:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Mike Smith Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
48 14:48:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
54 14:54:00 Graeme Evans Mersey Roads Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Arran Mccloskey Knutsford Tri Club Male Espoir
58 14:58:00 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Sarah Grant Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Senior
63 15:03:00 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Ian Ralphs Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir
71 15:11:00 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 John Nottingham Seamons CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Stephen Ingram Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
84 15:24:00 John Hobson Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Junior
86 15:26:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Basil Leroux Seamons CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Laurence Tendler Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Joseph Niven Southport CC Male Junior
90 15:30:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Mark Boyle Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
95 15:35:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
96 15:36:00 David Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Bill Sedgwick Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Malcolm Orrell Seamons CC Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Alex Jones Rhyl CC Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
103 15:43:00 Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team Male Vet
104 15:44:00 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
106 15:46:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Tom Clayton Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Michael Summers Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Michael Bennett Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Luke Pollard Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Richard Shaw Seamons CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Cerys Thomas Bolsover and District CC Male Senior
119 15:59:00 John Westhead Paramount CRT Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior