Saddleworth Clarion Mountain Time Trial (max 75 Riders)(L&L SPOCO Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: j8/7
  • Closing Date: 05-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:46:00 Martha Tibbot Saddleworth Clarion CC Female Senior
2 18:47:00 Emma Bowen Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Vet
3 18:48:00 Janet Grint Stockport Tri Club(2017) Female Vet
4 18:49:00 Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International RT Female Senior
5 18:50:00 Molly Horsley Frost Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
6 18:51:00 Catherine Litherland Holmfirth C C Female Vet
7 18:52:00 Holly Carter Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
8 18:53:00 Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Female Junior
9 18:54:00 Karen Poole Sportstest RT Female Vet
10 18:55:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
11 18:56:00 Philip Bradbury Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
12 18:57:00 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Male Juvenile
13 18:58:00 Will Culmer Eastlands Velo Male Juvenile
14 18:59:00 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC Male Juvenile
15 19:00:00 Peter Greenwood Team Swift Male Vet
16 19:01:00 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Male Senior
17 19:02:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
18 19:03:00 Andy Poole Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
19 19:04:00 James Harness Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
20 19:05:00 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing Male Senior
21 19:06:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
22 19:07:00 Tom Cornforth Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Senior
23 19:08:00 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
24 19:09:00 Tom Smith Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
25 19:10:00 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
26 19:11:00 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC Male Vet
27 19:12:00 David Headon Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
28 19:13:00 Alex O'brien Garstang CC Male Senior
29 19:14:00 Spencer Long Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
30 19:15:00 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
31 19:16:00 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
32 19:17:00 Jason Mcdonald Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
33 19:18:00 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
34 19:19:00 Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Male Vet
35 19:20:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
36 19:21:00 Paulo Campos Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
37 19:22:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
38 19:23:00 Nick Hutchinson Ilkley CC Male Senior
39 19:24:00 Christopher Debens VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
40 19:25:00 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Male Senior
41 19:26:00 Andrew Whiteley Langsett Cycles Race Team Male Senior
42 19:27:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
43 19:28:00 Ed Wolstenholme Holmfirth C C Male Vet
44 19:29:00 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
45 19:30:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
46 19:31:00 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Male Senior
47 19:32:00 Tom Pilcher Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
48 19:33:00 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
49 19:34:00 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
50 19:35:00 Lee Baldwin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
51 19:36:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
52 19:37:00 David Price Chorlton Velo Male Senior
53 19:38:00 Martin Ralph Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
54 19:39:00 Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
55 19:40:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
56 19:41:00 Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Male Vet
57 19:42:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
58 19:43:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
59 19:44:00 Paul Taylor Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
60 19:45:00 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC Male Vet
61 19:46:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
62 19:47:00 Steven Lyons Team Wheelguru Male Vet
63 19:48:00 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
64 19:49:00 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Male Vet
65 19:50:00 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
66 19:51:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
67 19:52:00 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC Male Senior
68 19:53:00 Andrew Plumridge Otley CC Male Senior
69 19:54:00 Daniel Pullen CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant Male Espoir
70 19:55:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
71 19:56:00 Hayden Allen T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. Male Senior
72 19:57:00 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
73 19:58:00 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
74 19:59:00 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior