V.T.T.A. National Championship (MEN) (Cheques payable to C.Parkinson)(Closing date 10/07/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
1 14:41:00 David Herd Witham Wheelers Male Vet 70 N/A
2 14:42:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
3 14:43:00 Jon Fairclough VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Vet 64 Surrey/Sussex
4 14:44:00 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC Male Vet 73 N/A
5 14:45:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 59 Midlands
6 14:46:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
7 14:47:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet 51 Yorkshire
8 14:48:00 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 63 Merseyside
9 14:49:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet 87 Notts & E.Mids
10 14:50:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet 54 North Midlands
11 14:51:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet 60 N/A
12 14:52:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet 50 Yorkshire
13 14:53:00 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Male Vet 62 Merseyside
14 14:54:00 Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 59 N/A
15 14:55:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet 55 Midlands
16 14:56:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
17 14:57:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 56 Manchester & NW Group
18 14:58:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet 77 Midlands
19 14:59:00 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet 87 Notts & E.Mids
20 15:00:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet 55 N/A
21 15:01:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
22 15:02:00 Garry Lee Mapperley CC Male Vet 48 N/A
23 15:03:00 Andy Cole Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 44 N/A
24 15:04:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet 71 Yorkshire
25 15:05:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 58 N/A
26 15:06:00 Giles White Sherwood CC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
27 15:07:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet 66 Manchester & NW Group
28 15:08:00 Paul Brownless Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 49 N/A
29 15:09:00 John Smith Male Vet 80 North Midlands
30 15:10:00 Chris Ledger Team Bottrill Male Vet 56 N/A
31 15:11:00 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 74 Wessex
32 15:12:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet 71 East Anglia
33 15:13:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 51 East Anglia
34 15:14:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet 78 N/A
35 15:15:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet 54 Wessex
36 15:16:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 55 N/A
37 15:17:00 Barry Drew Spalding CC Male Vet 70 Notts & E.Mids
38 15:18:00 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 45 North Midlands
39 15:19:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 69 North Midlands
40 15:20:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
41 15:21:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet 46 N/A
42 15:22:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet 60 Yorkshire
43 15:23:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
44 15:24:00 Rod Weston Race Hub Male Vet 71 Notts & E.Mids
45 15:25:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
46 15:26:00 Ged Millward Ilkley CC Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
47 15:27:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 62 North Midlands
48 15:28:00 David Golden Army Cycling Male Vet 58 N/A
49 15:29:00 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 42 N/A
50 15:30:00 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Male Vet 54 London & Home Counties
51 15:31:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 51 North Midlands
52 15:32:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 70 East Anglia
53 15:33:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet 43 North
54 15:34:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet 64 N/A
55 15:35:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet 49 N/A
56 15:36:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
57 15:37:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
58 15:38:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 57 Notts & E.Mids
59 15:39:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet 49 N/A
60 15:40:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet 45 N/A
61 15:41:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 56 North Midlands
62 15:42:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet 55 N/A
63 15:43:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet 55 West
64 15:44:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet 72 N/A
65 15:45:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
66 15:46:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet 66 Scotland
67 15:47:00 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 42 Notts & E.Mids
68 15:48:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
69 15:49:00 Sidney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet 89 N/A
70 15:50:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
71 15:51:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 49 Yorkshire
72 15:52:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet 49 N/A
73 15:53:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet 64 Yorkshire
74 15:54:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
75 15:55:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet 65 East Anglia
76 15:56:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 44 N/A
77 15:57:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet 75 Notts & E.Mids
78 15:58:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 72 North Midlands
79 15:59:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
80 16:00:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet 48 N/A
81 16:01:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 59 N/A
82 16:02:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 56 North Midlands
83 16:03:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision RC Male Vet 43 Midlands
84 16:04:00 Mathew Stonley Sherwood CC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
85 16:05:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
86 16:06:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet 63 N/A
87 16:07:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 North Midlands
88 16:08:00 Phil Collier Mapperley CC Male Vet 63 N/A
89 16:09:00 David Manship Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
90 16:10:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet 59 North Midlands
91 16:11:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet 66 East Anglia
92 16:12:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet 66 N/A
93 16:13:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet 64 Midlands
94 16:14:00 Danny McCabe Garstang Cycling Club Male Vet 58 N/A
95 16:15:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet 59 East Anglia
96 16:16:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
97 16:17:00 Ian Pike(Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
98 16:18:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet 78 West
99 16:19:00 Colin Holmes VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet 75 N/A
100 16:20:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 56 Kent
101 16:21:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet 49 Manchester & NW Group
102 16:22:00 Stu Wright Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
103 16:23:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 62 Manchester & NW Group
104 16:24:00 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers Male Vet 73 Notts & E.Mids
105 16:25:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet 50 Midlands
106 16:26:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet 71 N/A
107 16:27:00 Ian Day Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Vet 48 N/A
108 16:28:00 Dave Bates South Pennine RC Male Vet 70 N/A
109 16:29:00 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 63 N/A
110 16:30:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet 42 Yorkshire
111 16:31:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet 63 Notts & E.Mids
112 16:32:00 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet 50 N/A
113 16:33:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet 62 Midlands
114 16:34:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 71 North Midlands
115 16:35:00 Paul Westwood CC Giro Male Vet 45 N/A
116 16:36:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet 52 North Midlands
117 16:37:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet 75 N/A
118 16:38:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet 64 North Midlands
119 16:39:00 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers Male Vet 68 N/A
120 16:40:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet 42 N/A
Reserve -- Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
Reserve -- Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Male Vet 46 North Midlands
Reserve -- Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
Reserve -- Gary S Wright Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
Reserve -- Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet 47 N/A
Reserve -- David York Ratae RC Male Vet 65 N/A