Nottingham Clarion CC (Incorporating National Clarion Championship) (Cheques payable to Nottingham Clarion CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: a50/5
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Simon Cooper Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Scott Harrison Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Steven Robinson Coalville Whs Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury R C Female Vet
5 10:05:00 Chris Whitmore Ratae RC Male Senior
6 10:06:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Steve Faulkner Coalville Whs Male Senior
8 10:08:00 Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs Female Vet
9 10:09:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
10 10:10:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Anthony Hayman Coalville Whs Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Jane Eccleston Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
17 10:17:00 Sally Maitland Peak Road Club Female Vet
18 10:18:00 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Judith Brand Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Jon Singfield Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
23 10:23:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Anthony Grassby Peak Road Club Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Alex Deck Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
27 10:27:00 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
29 10:29:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Karen Ledger Team Bottrill Female Vet
32 10:32:00 James Corlett Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
33 10:33:00 Louise George Witham Wheelers Female Vet
34 10:34:00 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing Male Espoir
37 10:37:00 Paul Anderson Lichfield City CC Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Laura Walker Team Bottrill Female Vet
39 10:39:00 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Chris Ledger Team Bottrill Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
42 10:42:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
43 10:43:00 Claire Swoboda Velo Club St Raphael Female Vet
44 10:44:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Chris Draper Sherwood CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Peter Nicholls Race Hub Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
57 10:57:00 David Thorold Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Scott Walker Team Bottrill Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Alex Bradley Oxford University CC Male Senior
63 11:03:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
64 11:04:00 Edward Walters Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior