vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to robert christian)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
1 14:01:00 David York Ratae RC Male Vet 65 N/A
2 14:02:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
3 14:03:00 Rob Bennett Ratae RC Male Vet 71 N/A
4 14:04:00 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet 89 N/A
5 14:05:00 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs Male Vet 64 Notts & E.Mids
6 14:06:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet 52 Yorkshire
7 14:07:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
8 14:08:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet 88 N/A
9 14:09:00 John Scott Witham Wheelers Male Vet 74 Notts & E.Mids
10 14:10:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet 72 N/A
11 14:11:00 David Ellis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 51 N/A
12 14:12:00 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet 46 North Midlands
13 14:13:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Senior 39 Yorkshire
14 14:14:00 Hayley Moore Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior 36 N/A
15 14:15:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 56 North Midlands
16 14:16:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet 50 Yorkshire
17 14:17:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet 88 Notts & E.Mids
18 14:18:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet 64 Notts & E.Mids
19 14:19:00 John Shelton-Smith Coalville Whs Male Vet 64 N/A
20 14:20:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet 51 Midlands
21 14:21:00 James Corlett Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior 34 N/A
22 14:22:00 Becky Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet 43 N/A
23 14:23:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior 39 N/A
24 14:24:00 Laura Walker Team Bottrill Female Vet 43 N/A
25 14:25:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 59 N/A
26 14:26:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 44 Notts & E.Mids
27 14:27:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior 39 N/A
28 14:28:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
29 14:29:00 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club Female Vet 55 N/A
30 14:30:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 58 N/A
31 14:31:00 Stu Hammond Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet 51 N/A
32 14:32:00 Paul Brownless Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 49 N/A
33 14:33:00 Al Norton Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet 57 North Midlands
34 14:34:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet 49 Midlands
35 14:35:00 Karen Ledger Team Bottrill Female Vet 45 N/A
36 14:36:00 Matthew Stretton Coalville Whs Male Espoir 17 N/A
37 14:37:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet 44 Notts & E.Mids
38 14:38:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 71 N/A
39 14:39:00 Alexander Munro SVTTA Male Vet 85 Scotland
40 14:40:00 Chris Ledger Team Bottrill Male Vet 56 N/A
41 14:41:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 56 North Midlands
42 14:42:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
43 14:43:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 56 Manchester & NW Group
44 14:44:00 John Smith Male Vet 80 North Midlands
45 14:45:00 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 42 N/A
46 14:46:00 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC Male Senior 37 N/A
47 14:47:00 Richard Golding Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet 49 N/A
48 14:48:00 Mathew Stonley Sherwood CC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
49 14:49:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet 73 London & Home Counties
50 14:50:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
51 14:51:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
52 14:52:00 Tim Lister Spalding CC Male Vet 40 N/A
53 14:53:00 Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet 41 N/A
54 14:54:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 69 North Midlands
55 14:55:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
56 14:56:00 Giles White Sherwood CC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
57 14:57:00 Steve Faulkner Coalville Whs Male Senior 34 N/A
58 14:58:00 Dave Bates South Pennine RC Male Vet 70 N/A
59 14:59:00 Rod Weston Race Hub Male Vet 71 Notts & E.Mids
60 15:00:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Senior 21 N/A
61 15:01:00 Jim Boyle Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
62 15:02:00 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
63 15:03:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 54 North Midlands
64 15:04:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 63 North Midlands
65 15:05:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior 31 N/A
66 15:06:00 Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet 52 N/A
67 15:07:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 North Midlands
68 15:08:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet 72 Manchester & NW Group
69 15:09:00 Paul Jones Sherwood CC Male Vet 46 N/A
70 15:10:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 43 Midlands
71 15:11:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
72 15:12:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet 49 N/A
73 15:13:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 68 Notts & E.Mids
74 15:14:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet 71 Yorkshire
75 15:15:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior 37 N/A
76 15:16:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
77 15:17:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet 55 N/A
78 15:18:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
79 15:19:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet 69 N/A
80 15:20:00 Steve Savage Leicestershire RC Male Senior 33 N/A
81 15:21:00 Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior 31 N/A
82 15:22:00 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
83 15:23:00 Jon Singfield Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 44 N/A
84 15:24:00 Mark Clark Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 48 N/A
85 15:25:00 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers Male Senior 35 N/A
86 15:26:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet 64 Midlands
87 15:27:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 54 N/A
88 15:28:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 62 Manchester & NW Group
89 15:29:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet 65 N/A
90 15:30:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Senior 39 Notts & E.Mids
91 15:31:00 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet 49 N/A
92 15:32:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
93 15:33:00 Simon Law Team Klincutapparel.com Male Vet 53 Midlands
94 15:34:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior 35 N/A
95 15:35:00 Scott Walker Team Bottrill Male Senior 39 N/A
96 15:36:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior 34 N/A
97 15:37:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet 47 N/A
98 15:38:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
99 15:39:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
100 15:40:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
101 15:41:00 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Espoir 16 N/A
102 15:42:00 Garry Lee Mapperley CC Male Vet 48 N/A
103 15:43:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet 55 Midlands
104 15:44:00 Andy Cole Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 45 N/A
105 15:45:00 Michael Smith Raw Sport Performance Coaching Male Senior 38 N/A
106 15:46:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet 46 N/A
107 15:47:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet 63 Notts & E.Mids
108 15:48:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 43 Midlands
109 15:49:00 Chris Draper Sherwood CC Male Vet 42 N/A
110 15:50:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 43 North
111 15:51:00 Nick Green Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 52 N/A
112 15:52:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
113 15:53:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
114 15:54:00 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury R C Male Espoir 16 N/A
115 15:55:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet 46 N/A
116 15:56:00 Thomas Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Senior 27 N/A
117 15:57:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
118 15:58:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 63 Midlands
119 15:59:00 Andy Reed Coalville Whs Male Vet 50 N/A
120 16:00:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior 33 N/A