vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to robert christian)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Matthew Finch Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Rob Bennett Ratae RC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Becky Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 John Scott Witham Wheelers Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Earl Taylor Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Matt Purbrick Lincoln Tri Club Male Senior
14 14:14:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Gary Murfin VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
16 14:16:00 David Bates South Pennine RC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Female Senior
18 14:18:00 John Smith Male Vet
19 14:19:00 David York Ratae RC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
28 14:28:00 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Alan Tunnicliffe South Normanton C C Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Matthew Bailey Newark Castle C C Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Rachael Elliott DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
41 14:41:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Paul Brownless VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Paul Westwood Lichfield City CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
52 14:52:00 John Cornfield Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
53 14:53:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Lee Baldwin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Andy Cole Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet
61 15:01:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mark Williams Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Richard Oakes Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Stef Bryan Alford Whs Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Philip Wharton Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Stu Hammond Team Bottrill Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Colum Foster Ratae RC Male Senior
79 15:19:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Garry Lee Mapperley CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Carl Murley Wisbech Whs Male Vet
89 15:29:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Andrew Hicklin Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Lee Tunnicliffe Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Peter Odling Alford Whs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Ian Pike (trike) Fenland Road Club Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Sam Bradley Alford Whs Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
108 15:48:00 John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Michael Wills Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet