port talbot whs cc (women, juniors + men (overflow)) (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 09:04:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Sacha Ring New Forest CC Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
14 09:14:00 David Preece Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Anthony Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Stuart Walker Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
17 09:17:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Gethin Davies-jones Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Michael Hazlewood Saracen Road Club Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Andrew Page Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
22 09:22:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Mike Cox Cycology Bikes Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Craig Macdonald Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
29 09:29:00 James Roberson South Bucks RC Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Ian Hennessey Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Dominic Norcross Team NBCC Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Simon Westlake Merthyr CC Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Sean Odonnell CC London Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Paul Durrant Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Tony Flynn Willesden CC Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Jimmy Storrar Perth United CC Male Senior
53 09:53:00 Mark Gateshill Velo Club Bristol Male Senior
54 09:54:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
69 10:09:00 Harry Butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC Male Junior
70 10:10:00 Matthew Hanford Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
71 10:11:00 Samuel Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Junior
72 10:12:00 Tom Brew Tavistock Whs CC Male Espoir
73 10:13:00 Cavan Walker Prologue Race Team Male Espoir
74 10:14:00 Julie Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Female Vet
75 10:15:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
76 10:16:00 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
77 10:17:00 Annamarie Miles Salt and Sham Cycle Club Female Senior
78 10:18:00 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
79 10:19:00 Jennifer Lemen-hogarth Velo Club St Raphael Female Senior
80 10:20:00 Nicki Carr VC Equipe Female Senior
81 10:21:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
82 10:22:00 Diane Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
83 10:23:00 Carol O'connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
84 10:24:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
85 10:25:00 Becky Smith Mid Devon CC Female Vet
86 10:26:00 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
87 10:27:00 Emma Angove Chippenham & District Wheelers Female Senior
88 10:28:00 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Vet
89 10:29:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
90 10:30:00 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C Female Vet
91 10:31:00 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
92 10:32:00 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior
93 10:33:00 Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
94 10:34:00 Philippa Crocker Dursley Road Club Female Vet
95 10:35:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
96 10:36:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
97 10:37:00 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC Female Vet
98 10:38:00 Karen Watkins Mid Devon CC Female Vet
99 10:39:00 Elizabeth John Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
100 10:40:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
101 10:41:00 Jenny Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! Female Vet
102 10:42:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Vet
103 10:43:00 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
104 10:44:00 Sally Harmer Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
105 10:45:00 Karen Ledger Team Bottrill Female Vet
106 10:46:00 Karen Taylor Vertex Biemme RT Female Vet
107 10:47:00 Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Female Vet
108 10:48:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
109 10:49:00 Elena Summerhayes Clapham Chasers Female Senior
110 10:50:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
111 10:51:00 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg Female Vet
112 10:52:00 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
113 10:53:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
114 10:54:00 Helen Priest Cardiff Ajax CC Female Vet
115 10:55:00 Rachael Elliott DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
116 10:56:00 Nadine Cannon VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
117 10:57:00 Hannah Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Female Junior
118 10:58:00 Elizabeth Pressage City RC (Hull) Female Senior
119 10:59:00 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Female Senior
120 11:00:00 Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
Reserve -- Jonathan Webb Gannet CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Mccormack Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Graham Trevena Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Phillip Bradshaw Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Steve Summerhayes Somerset Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC Male Vet
Reserve -- Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Stockley A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Smith Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet