wcttca (wcttca 10 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)(prefence to wcttca club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 08:03:00 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Matt Edwards Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Juliet Suddaby Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
7 08:07:00 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Max Williams Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
18 08:18:00 Paul Williams Wrexham RC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Ewan Caird Paramount CRT Male Senior
25 08:25:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
28 08:28:00 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior
29 08:29:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
31 08:31:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC Male Senior
33 08:33:00 Mark Howlett Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Ian Douglas Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Male Junior
38 08:38:00 Lee Kennedy Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 John Robertson VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Ian Hawkins Chester RC Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
49 08:49:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
50 08:50:00 Stuart Mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
53 08:53:00 Dan Elliot TricentralUk Male Senior
54 08:54:00 Ian Terry Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
57 08:57:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
58 08:58:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Phil Brooke Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
63 09:03:00 David Short Prescot Eagle RC Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
66 09:06:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
67 09:07:00 Will Turton Mersey Tri Male Vet
68 09:08:00 D J Fanning Velo Club Melyd Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Pete Booth Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
74 09:14:00 Barry Williams Mersey Roads Club Male Senior
75 09:15:00 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
77 09:17:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC Male Senior
80 09:20:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet