congleton cycling club (cheshire points series 18 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/9
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 13:01:00 Polly Wilding Congleton CC Female Vet
2 13:02:00 Paul Heron Stockport Tri Club Male Senior
3 13:03:00 Emma Walker Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
4 13:04:00 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
5 13:05:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
6 13:06:00 Miranda Taylor Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
7 13:07:00 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
8 13:08:00 Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
9 13:09:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
10 13:10:00 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
11 13:11:00 Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
12 13:12:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
13 13:13:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
14 13:14:00 Deborah Moss Chorley Cycling Club Female Vet
15 13:15:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
16 13:16:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
17 13:17:00 Stephen Wilkinson Team Wheelguru Male Vet
18 13:18:00 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 13:19:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
20 13:20:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
21 13:21:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
22 13:22:00 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
23 13:23:00 Richard Coates Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
24 13:24:00 Richard Longstaff Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
25 13:25:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
26 13:26:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
27 13:27:00 Scott Harrison Tuxford Clarion C C Male Senior
28 13:28:00 Lee Wood Congleton CC Male Vet
29 13:29:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
30 13:30:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
31 13:31:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
32 13:32:00 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club Female Vet
33 13:33:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
34 13:34:00 Paul Haywood Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
35 13:35:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
36 13:36:00 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
37 13:37:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
38 13:38:00 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
39 13:39:00 Mark Wilkinson Team Wheelguru Male Espoir
40 13:40:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
41 13:41:00 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
42 13:42:00 Lukas Hodgson LFGSS CC Male Senior
43 13:43:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
44 13:44:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
45 13:45:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
46 13:46:00 Joseph Hudson Male Senior
47 13:47:00 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
48 13:48:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
49 13:49:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
50 13:50:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
51 13:51:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
52 13:52:00 Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 13:53:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
54 13:54:00 Gary Parker Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
55 13:55:00 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
56 13:56:00 Scott Welsby Total Tri Training Male Senior
57 13:57:00 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
58 13:58:00 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
59 13:59:00 Edward Taylor Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
60 14:00:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
61 14:01:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
62 14:02:00 Peter Brook Chester RC Male Senior
63 14:03:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
64 14:04:00 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
65 14:05:00 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
66 14:06:00 Tom Rigby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
67 14:07:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
68 14:08:00 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
69 14:09:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
70 14:10:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
71 14:11:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
72 14:12:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
73 14:13:00 Jim Stewart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
74 14:14:00 Robert Crank Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
75 14:15:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
76 14:16:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
77 14:17:00 Benedict Elliott Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
78 14:18:00 Thomas Carding NLTCBMBC Male Senior
79 14:19:00 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet
80 14:20:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
81 14:21:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
82 14:22:00 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
83 14:23:00 Mark Pryal Seamons CC Male Vet
84 14:24:00 Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury R C Female Vet
85 14:25:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
86 14:26:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
87 14:27:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
88 14:28:00 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
89 14:29:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
90 14:30:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
91 14:31:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
92 14:32:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
93 14:33:00 Stuart Mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
94 14:34:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet
95 14:35:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
96 14:36:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
97 14:37:00 Will Turton Mersey Tri Male Vet
98 14:38:00 Richard Garbett North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
99 14:39:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
100 14:40:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
101 14:41:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
102 14:42:00 Geoff Darbyshire St Helens CRC Male Vet
103 14:43:00 Thom Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
104 14:44:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
105 14:45:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet
106 14:46:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
107 14:47:00 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Female Senior
108 14:48:00 Mark Livingston St Helens Tri Male Vet
109 14:49:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
110 14:50:00 Charles Taylor Team Bottrill Male Senior
111 14:51:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
112 14:52:00 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
113 14:53:00 Sarah Grant Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Senior
114 14:54:00 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Senior
115 14:55:00 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior
116 14:56:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
117 14:57:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
118 14:58:00 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru Male Senior
119 14:59:00 Steve Mcquade Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
120 15:00:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
121 15:01:00 Mike Jones Congleton CC Male Vet
122 15:02:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
123 15:03:00 Philip Jones Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
124 15:04:00 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet