drighlington bc (max 150 machines 2 events)(pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(cheques to g rhodes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 14:02:00 Jp Pretorius Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Steph Mottram Torelli Female Senior
4 14:04:00 Paul Lee Calder Clarion Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Steve Gore-browne Team Swift Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Female Senior
14 14:14:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Glen Turnbull Patron Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
20 14:20:00 Michael Schofield Clifton CC York Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
24 14:24:00 David Barnett Drighlington BC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Derrick White City RC (Hull) Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Mickie Hornby Team Swift Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Dave Bramley Team Swift Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Julian Read Team Swift Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Liam Golton Selby CC Male Senior
36 14:36:00 James Grainger Wakefield CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Philip Gadd Albarosa CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Alec Pearson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Louise Burnie GBCycles.co.uk Female Senior
44 14:44:00 John Barnett Otley CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Daryl Maffey YH-Training Scarborough RC Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Mark Sayner Featherstone RC Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
48 14:48:00 David Rowley Wetherby Whs Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Nick Rogers Team Swift Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Matt Pilling Bridlington CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
54 14:54:00 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Nev Watson Scarborough Paragon CC Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Jeremy Noble Team Swift Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Martin Ingham Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Karen Taylor Vertex Biemme RT Female Vet
64 15:04:00 Chloe Selman Rockingham CC Female C3
65 15:05:00 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Josie Knight Team WNT Pro Cycling Female Espoir
67 15:07:00 Steve Barker Drighlington BC Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
69 15:09:00 Liz Hills Otley CC Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
73 15:13:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Peter Fielding-smith Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
77 15:17:00 James Murphy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
80 15:20:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Kirsty Smith Team Swift Female Vet
83 15:23:00 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL Female Espoir
84 15:24:00 Mark Waller City RC (Hull) Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Tim Wheeler Selby CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
87 15:27:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
89 15:29:00 Helen Simpson East Bradford CC Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
91 15:31:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Simon Wright York Cycleworks Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Richard Hembrough Team Swift Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
98 15:38:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Senior
99 15:39:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Gary Trees Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Robert Corney Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Gordon Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Nigel Warnes York Cycleworks Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Stephen Porritt Selby CC Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Richard Walker Team Swift Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Jonathan Brook HD Revolutions Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Darren Yarwood VC Beverley Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions Male Vet
113 15:53:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Neil Bisby Rockingham CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Roy Burne Team Swift Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Ian Mortimer Drighlington BC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Mel Sykes 3 RT Female Senior
120 16:00:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Ted Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Senior
122 16:02:00 Greg Melia Clifton CC York Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Richard Walker Sowerby Bros CRT Male Senior
125 16:05:00 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Alan Gay Team Swift Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Stephen Robinson 3 RT Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Peter Barusevicus SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Female Senior
134 16:14:00 Paul Page East Bradford CC Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Cavan Walker Prologue Race Team Male Espoir
136 16:16:00 David Uttley HD Revolutions Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
139 16:19:00 Helen Hudson Huddersfield Star Whs Female Senior
140 16:20:00 Anthony Bromley SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Alex Deck Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
143 16:23:00 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley Male Vet
144 16:24:00 John Hobbah Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Andy Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Nick Sweeting 3 RT Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
Reserve -- Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
Reserve -- Oliver Peckover wattbike.com Male Espoir
Reserve -- Jeremy Archer RT 316 Male Vet
Reserve -- Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- Liam Bosley Team PrimaVelo Male Senior
Reserve -- Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk Male Senior
Reserve -- Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
Reserve -- Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
Reserve -- William Perrett Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
Reserve -- Thomas Penty Calder Clarion Male Senior
Reserve -- Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC Male Senior