lancashire road club (90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L101
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 18:05:00 Sam Holden Lancashire RC Male Senior
6 18:06:00 Timothy Clark Pedal Power RT Male Senior
7 18:07:00 Jean Croft Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
8 18:08:00 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
9 18:09:00 Dennis Kay Male Junior
10 18:10:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
11 18:11:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
13 18:13:00 Mark Percival Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Will Kerry Lancashire RC Male Espoir
17 18:17:00 Jack Billingham Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
18 18:18:00 Ian Atkinson Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Lisa Greenwood Rossendale RC Female Vet
20 18:20:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
21 18:21:00 Gary Murfin Settle Wheelers Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Adam Westwell FitPRO Male Senior
23 18:23:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
24 18:24:00 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Theo Hartley Male Espoir
26 18:26:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
28 18:28:00 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC Male Espoir
29 18:29:00 Lyndon Wright Lancashire RC Male Vet
30 18:30:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
31 18:31:00 Sam Anderton North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
32 18:32:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Deborah John Lune RCC Female Vet
34 18:34:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
35 18:35:00 Ashly Rosewarne Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Female Senior
38 18:38:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
39 18:39:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
40 18:40:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Paul Hill Lancashire RC Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Sean Owens Croston Velo Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Alice Leclercq Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Female Senior
45 18:45:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Paul Savage Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
47 18:47:00 James Atkinson Pendle Forest CC Male Senior
48 18:48:00 Paul Boardman Lancaster CC Male Senior
49 18:49:00 Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
50 18:50:00 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Leo Lerner Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior
52 18:52:00 Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Erica Booth Lancashire RC Female Senior
55 18:55:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Lee Ashworth Lancashire RC Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
60 19:00:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Theresa Taylor Preston CC Female Vet
63 19:03:00 Ainsley Murphy Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Nigel Brodrick Lancashire RC Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
67 19:07:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
68 19:08:00 Rachel King Team ASL-Bolton Female Senior
69 19:09:00 Wayne Renshaw Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
70 19:10:00 Philip Jones Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
72 19:12:00 Andrew Hathaway FitPRO Male Espoir
73 19:13:00 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
74 19:14:00 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
75 19:15:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Stuart Blackburn Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
77 19:17:00 Martyn McGrillen Lancashire RC Male Senior
78 19:18:00 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Male Senior
79 19:19:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
80 19:20:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
81 19:21:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
82 19:22:00 James Haddow Border City Whs CC Male Senior
83 19:23:00 Martyn Smithson Clayton Velo Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Mark Cove Lancashire RC Male Senior
85 19:25:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
86 19:26:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
87 19:27:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
88 19:28:00 Robert Matthews North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Mick Braithwaite Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
90 19:30:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior