withington wheelers(cheshire points series 3 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 David Shorrock Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Robert Wilson Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Mark Maguire Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
4 14:04:00 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Jim Williams Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC Female Senior
10 14:10:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
13 14:13:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
14 14:14:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
15 14:15:00 Lee Winslow Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Geoff Darbyshire St Helens CRC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 David Fear South Pennine RC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Alison Howell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Female Senior
20 14:20:00 Jack Schofield Congleton CC Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Graham Tait Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Basil Leroux Seamons CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Tony Boardman VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
27 14:27:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Stephen i'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Andrew Burgess Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
35 14:35:00 Ben McCaulder Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Steve McQuade Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Andrew Martin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
42 14:42:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Neil Gorton Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Edward Cox Runcorn CC Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Steve Nicholls Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Adam Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Wayne Renshaw Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Stephen Hall Wrexham RC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
63 15:03:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
67 15:07:00 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Ian Middleton Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Karen McBarrons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers Male C2
73 15:13:00 Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Matt Edwards Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Ian Roberts Team Bottrill Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
79 15:19:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Steven Filder Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Espoir
84 15:24:00 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
85 15:25:00 Stuart McCormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
88 15:28:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Richard Baker Lancashire RC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Simon Lester Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
92 15:32:00 David Jackson Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Peter Walker Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Geoffrey Mullett Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male C5
105 15:45:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Ross Prescott Male Espoir
112 15:52:00 Steffan North Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Phill Prince TricentralUk Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Andy Gray Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Michael Stretch Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Female Senior
119 15:59:00 Tony Weston Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Andrew Jones Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
122 16:02:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Michael Leadbeater Runcorn CC Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Jonathan Gildea Para-T Male Senior
126 16:06:00 Jack Smith Innovation Racing Male Espoir
127 16:07:00 Cole Drews Team Wheelguru Male Senior
128 16:08:00 Samuel Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Junior
129 16:09:00 John Nottingham Seamons CC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Phil Ellison Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
133 16:13:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Alan Treanor Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
135 16:15:00 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer RT . Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC Female Vet
138 16:18:00 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
139 16:19:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Ian Slater St Helens Tri Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Chris Green Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
143 16:23:00 Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
144 16:24:00 James Willetts Team JMC Male Senior
145 16:25:00 Stephen Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Mike Jones Congleton CC Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Paul McGowan Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet