west pennine rc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Stephen Adams West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
2 11:02:00 Graham Yardley Central Lancs Road Club Male Senior
3 11:03:00 Richard Sagar North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
4 11:04:00 Colin Ross VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
5 11:05:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
6 11:06:00 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
7 11:07:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
8 11:08:00 Michael Humphreys Team ASL-Bolton Male Senior
9 11:09:00 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC Male Vet
10 11:10:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
11 11:11:00 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior
12 11:12:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
13 11:13:00 Joost De Moor Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
14 11:14:00 Bill Smith Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
15 11:15:00 Ian Rutherford Male Senior
16 11:16:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Jason Mcdonald Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
18 11:18:00 Mark Smith VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
19 11:19:00 Jonny Galbraith Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior
20 11:20:00 Mark Goodchild Preston CC Male Vet
21 11:21:00 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
22 11:22:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
23 11:23:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
24 11:24:00 Darren Jones Janus Road Club Male Vet
25 11:25:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
26 11:26:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
27 11:27:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
28 11:28:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
29 11:29:00 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Male Senior
30 11:30:00 Jimmy Wright Preston Whs Male Vet
31 11:31:00 Jake Cowen VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
32 11:32:00 Chris Watts Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
33 11:33:00 Daniel Mcparland Tri Preston Male Senior
34 11:34:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
35 11:35:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
36 11:36:00 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Male Espoir
37 11:37:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
38 11:38:00 James Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Male Espoir
39 11:39:00 David Tinker Clayton Velo Male Vet
40 11:40:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
41 11:41:00 Nicholas Pilling Pendle Forest CC Male Senior
42 11:42:00 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
43 11:43:00 Frank Nightingale Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
44 11:44:00 Ken Woodward Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
45 11:45:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
46 11:46:00 Anna Weaver Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
47 11:47:00 Liz Hills Otley CC Female Vet
48 11:48:00 Alison Gate Albarosa CC Female Vet
49 11:49:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
50 11:50:00 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
51 11:51:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
52 11:52:00 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
53 11:53:00 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC Female Senior
54 11:54:00 Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
55 11:55:00 Ian Sibbert Garstang CC Male Vet
56 11:56:00 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Female Senior
57 11:57:00 Rachel Jeff Velo Club Cumbria Female Senior
58 11:58:00 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC Female Vet
59 11:59:00 Karen Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Female Vet
60 12:00:00 Paul Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
61 12:01:00 Karen Brooks SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
62 12:02:00 Madeleine Scott Metaltek Kuota R T Female Espoir
63 12:03:00 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
64 12:04:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
65 12:05:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
66 12:06:00 Rachel King Team ASL-Bolton Female Senior
67 12:07:00 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
68 12:08:00 Gill Arnett Otley CC Female Vet
69 12:09:00 Lucy Bulkeley Wrexham RC Female Senior
70 12:10:00 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
71 12:11:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
72 12:12:00 Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
73 12:13:00 Lisa Greenwood Rossendale RC Female Vet
74 12:14:00 Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
75 12:15:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
76 12:16:00 Hope Kerry Lancashire RC Female Senior
77 12:17:00 Alicia Love Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
78 12:18:00 Steph Mottram Torelli Female Senior
79 12:19:00 John Stirzaker Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
80 12:20:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
81 12:21:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
82 12:22:00 Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
83 12:23:00 David Bateson Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
84 12:24:00 Steve Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
85 12:25:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
86 12:26:00 Will Kerry Lancashire RC Male Espoir
87 12:27:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
88 12:28:00 Paul Dunn The Endurance Store Male Vet
89 12:29:00 Norman Lomax Rossendale RC Male Vet
90 12:30:00 James Gullen JLT Condor Male Senior
91 12:31:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet
92 12:32:00 Russell Milnes Rossendale RC Male Vet
93 12:33:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
94 12:34:00 Dean Hall Long Preston Cycle Club Male Vet
95 12:35:00 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Male Senior
96 12:36:00 Phillip Warner North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
97 12:37:00 Ben Stead Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
98 12:38:00 Robert Matthews North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
99 12:39:00 David Golden West Pennine Road Club Male Vet