liverpool century rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Ian Roberts VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Nigel Wood PBK-Santini Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Daniel Gibson Male Espoir
6 14:06:00 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Alex Munro Lancashire RC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Alex Jones VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Andrew Woolley Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Theresa Taylor Preston CC Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
14 14:14:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
16 14:16:00 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC Female Senior
17 14:17:00 Rachel Mayers Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Jill Fielding North Cheshire Clarion Female Senior
42 14:42:00 Carl King Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Ewart Howkins Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
45 14:45:00 Adam Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
46 14:46:00 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Junior
47 14:47:00 Lee Holland Chester RC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Glynn Walsh St Helens CRC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Alex Hitchmough St Helens CRC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Dave Newton Chester RC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Male Juvenile
54 14:54:00 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Male Junior
55 14:55:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
57 14:57:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Paul Jump Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Andy Bennett Onimpex-Bioracer RT OLD Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Tony Darbyshire Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
62 15:02:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
63 15:03:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Espoir
64 15:04:00 David Owens Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Peter Darbyshire Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Stuart Mccormick Chester RC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mark Walker Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Wilf Lewis Altrincham Ravens CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Peter Gaskell Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
72 15:12:00 Christopher Bertenshaw Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Bill Sedgewick Southport CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Lee Kennedy Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Peter Groom Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Derek Parry Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Wayne Jones Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Jamie Fletcher Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
83 15:23:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
85 15:25:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Steven Drew Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Male Junior
90 15:30:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
95 15:35:00 John Morgan Preston Whs Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Tim Berry Preston CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Mark Nulty Team Swift Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
103 15:43:00 John Moore GMC Fire Service Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Male Espoir
109 15:49:00 Trevor Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Chris Stanley R P D Racing Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Tony Weston Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 David Isherwood + Team Swift Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Peter Harper Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Nicholas Holmes ABC Centreville Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill Male Vet
117 15:57:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Stephen Roberts Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior