yorkshire rc (100 riders) (cheques to s smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V259/1
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category VTTA Group
10 08:10:00 Sheldon Howcroft 55 Otley CC Male Vet N/A
11 08:11:00 Paul Brierley 49 Huddersfield RC Male Vet Yorkshire
12 08:12:00 John Hobbah 51 Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet N/A
13 08:13:00 Chris Goode 50 Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet Yorkshire
14 08:14:00 Graham Ellis 44 Huddersfield RC Male Vet N/A
15 08:15:00 Gareth Metcalfe 57 Otley CC Male Vet N/A
16 08:16:00 Gary Rhodes 47 Drighlington BC Male Vet N/A
17 08:17:00 Matthew Asquith 42 East Bradford CC Male Vet Yorkshire
18 08:18:00 Carol Westmorland 47 Border City Whs CC Female Vet N/A
19 08:19:00 Romeo Rossetti 36 Male Senior N/A
20 08:20:00 Elliot Gowland 44 Team Bottrill Male Vet North
21 08:21:00 Alex Russell 41 City RC (Hull) Male Vet N/A
22 08:22:00 Tony Stott 71 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet Yorkshire
23 08:23:00 Rich Banks 47 Calder Clarion Male Vet Yorkshire
24 08:24:00 Ali Mahdi 46 East Bradford CC Male Vet N/A
25 08:25:00 Jessica Bacon 37 York Cycleworks Female Senior N/A
26 08:26:00 Ben Keeley 28 Team Velovelocity Male Senior N/A
27 08:27:00 Adrian Stott 42 Jackpot Racing Male Vet N/A
28 08:28:00 Mike Cole 71 Huddersfield RC Male Vet N/A
29 08:29:00 Sarah Burbidge 30 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Senior N/A
30 08:30:00 Mark Nulty 31 Team Swift Male Senior N/A
31 08:31:00 Ben Lane 45 GS Metro Male Vet N/A
32 08:32:00 Sean Sanders 46 Drighlington BC Male Vet Yorkshire
33 08:33:00 Andrew Vaughan 50 City RC (Hull) Male Vet N/A
34 08:34:00 Alan Sides 72 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
35 08:35:00 Mike Westmorland 71 Border City Whs CC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
36 08:36:00 Eric Grill 34 AeroCoach Male Senior N/A
37 08:37:00 Mike Potter 58 Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet N/A
38 08:38:00 John Hallas 59 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet Yorkshire
39 08:39:00 Susan Sanders 42 Drighlington BC Female Vet Yorkshire
40 08:40:00 Duncan Mullier 46 Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet N/A
41 08:41:00 Ian Peacock 64 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
42 08:42:00 David Golden 56 West Pennine Road Club Male Vet N/A
43 08:43:00 Bob Awcock 72 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet Midlands
44 08:44:00 Suzanne Shaw 50 Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet N/A
45 08:45:00 Bill Seddon 48 Team Bottrill Male Vet N/A
46 08:46:00 Roger Bromiley 43 Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet N/A
47 08:47:00 Dougi Hall 53 Border City Whs CC Male Vet N/A
48 08:48:00 Michael Hutchings 50 Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet N/A
49 08:49:00 John Baines 78 Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet Yorkshire
50 08:50:00 Philip Graves 27 Clifton CC York Male Senior N/A
51 08:51:00 Heather Greening 53 Border City Whs CC Female Vet N/A
52 08:52:00 Mark Rowland 53 Selby CC Male Vet N/A
53 08:53:00 Duncan Gell 36 Drighlington BC Male Senior N/A
54 08:54:00 Amy Ogden 39 Tuxford Clarion C C Female Senior N/A
55 08:55:00 Peter Barusevicus 22 Male Senior N/A
56 08:56:00 John Pilgrim 33 Witham Wheelers Male Senior N/A
57 08:57:00 Thomas Hooper 26 GS Metro Male Senior N/A
58 08:58:00 David Lane 46 Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet N/A
59 08:59:00 Marie Page 43 Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet N/A
60 09:00:00 Paul Thirling 40 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet N/A
61 09:01:00 Mark Reed 39 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior North
62 09:02:00 Mark Symons 56 City RC (Hull) Male Vet N/A
63 09:03:00 Ian Anderson 45 York Triathlon RT Male Vet N/A
64 09:04:00 Jon Longworth 46 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet N/A
65 09:05:00 Matt Moorhouse 40 Preston CC Male Vet N/A
66 09:06:00 Matthew Enticknap 46 Malton Whs Male Vet N/A
67 09:07:00 Nigel Briggs 55 South Pennine RC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
68 09:08:00 Robert Hulme 22 West Pennine Road Club Male Senior N/A
69 09:09:00 Harry Haseley 74 North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet N/A
70 09:10:00 Mark Wolstenholme 38 Team Swift Male Senior Yorkshire
71 09:11:00 Richard Sharp 34 York Cycleworks Male Senior N/A
72 09:12:00 David Cookson 37 Preston CC Male Senior N/A
73 09:13:00 John J Murphy 76 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
74 09:14:00 Michael Cox 70 North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet N/A
75 09:15:00 James Bell 38 Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
76 09:16:00 Andy Whitehead 50 Male Vet North Midlands
77 09:17:00 Charles Crookes 57 Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
78 09:18:00 Kevin Watson 62 Calder Clarion Male Vet N/A
79 09:19:00 Denis Thompson 66 West Pennine Road Club Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
80 09:20:00 Mark Thaxter 44 HD Revolutions Male Vet N/A
81 09:21:00 Martin Flanagan 41 Team Bottrill Male Vet N/A
82 09:22:00 Peter Haigh 62 Nelson Whs CC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
83 09:23:00 Gary Simpson 48 Male Vet Yorkshire
84 09:24:00 Paul Eveleigh 55 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
85 09:25:00 Ian Wroblewski 42 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
86 09:26:00 Stewart Pickard 49 Vive Le Velo Male Vet N/A
87 09:27:00 Ross Holland 18 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
88 09:28:00 Ian Galbraith 43 Drighlington BC Male Vet Yorkshire
89 09:29:00 Stephen Moorhouse 58 Nelson Whs CC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
90 09:30:00 Peter Harrison 34 G.S. Henley Male Senior N/A