port talbot whs cc (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
2 11:02:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
3 11:03:00 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
4 11:04:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
5 11:05:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
6 11:06:00 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
7 11:07:00 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
8 11:08:00 Lewis Jones Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
9 11:09:00 Giles Oakley Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
10 11:10:00 Anthony Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
11 11:11:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
12 11:12:00 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
13 11:13:00 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
14 11:14:00 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill Male Vet
15 11:15:00 Mike Piper Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
16 11:16:00 Gary Duncan Paramount CRT Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
18 11:18:00 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
19 11:19:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
20 11:20:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Male Vet
21 11:21:00 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill Male Senior
22 11:22:00 Terry Icke Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
23 11:23:00 Mark Griffiths RT 316 Male Senior
24 11:24:00 Martin O'sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet
25 11:25:00 Peter Greenwood Team Swift Male Vet
26 11:26:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
27 11:27:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
28 11:28:00 Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
29 11:29:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
30 11:30:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
31 11:31:00 Justin Ford CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
32 11:32:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
33 11:33:00 Nicholas Morgan Tapitout Cycle Club Male Vet
34 11:34:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
35 11:35:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 11:36:00 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
37 11:37:00 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
38 11:38:00 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited Male Vet
39 11:39:00 Craig Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
40 11:40:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
41 11:41:00 Paul Granger Male Vet
42 11:42:00 Michael Portlock Male Vet
43 11:43:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
44 11:44:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
45 11:45:00 David Francis Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
46 11:46:00 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
47 11:47:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
48 11:48:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
49 11:49:00 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift Male Vet
50 11:50:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
51 11:51:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
52 11:52:00 Mark Denney Poole Whs Male Vet
53 11:53:00 Paul Lambert Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
54 11:54:00 Matthew Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
55 11:55:00 Dave Bramley Team Swift Male Vet
56 11:56:00 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Male Vet
57 11:57:00 Anthony Cowdry Male Senior
58 11:58:00 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club Male Senior
59 11:59:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
60 12:00:00 Scott Davies Team Wiggins Male Senior
61 12:01:00 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Male Vet
62 12:02:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
63 12:03:00 Graeme Davis Dursley Road Club Male Vet
64 12:04:00 Matthew Alder Male Senior
65 12:05:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
66 12:06:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
67 12:07:00 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club Male Vet
68 12:08:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
69 12:09:00 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
70 12:10:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
71 12:11:00 Ben Phillips Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
72 12:12:00 Stephen Hall Wrexham RC Male Vet
73 12:13:00 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
74 12:14:00 Simon Bayliss Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
75 12:15:00 David Janes Westbury Wheelers Male Senior
76 12:16:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
77 12:17:00 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
78 12:18:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
79 12:19:00 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC Male Vet
80 12:20:00 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
81 12:21:00 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club Male Senior
82 12:22:00 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
83 12:23:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
84 12:24:00 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
85 12:25:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male Vet
86 12:26:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet
87 12:27:00 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
88 12:28:00 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
89 12:29:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
90 12:30:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
91 12:31:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
92 12:32:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
93 12:33:00 Timothy Allen Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Male Espoir
94 12:34:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
95 12:35:00 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior
96 12:36:00 Craig Mckee Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
97 12:37:00 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
98 12:38:00 Gareth Jones Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
99 12:39:00 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
100 12:40:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
101 12:41:00 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
102 12:42:00 Gavin Lewis North Road CC Male Senior
103 12:43:00 Mark Woolford Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
104 12:44:00 Rob Stephenson Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
105 12:45:00 Michael Ellerton (aka, The Wind) Team Swift Male Vet
106 12:46:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Senior
107 12:47:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
108 12:48:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
109 12:49:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
110 12:50:00 Marcus Christie 100% ME Male Senior
111 12:51:00 Lyn Jones Male Vet
112 12:52:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
113 12:53:00 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
114 12:54:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
115 12:55:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
116 12:56:00 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
117 12:57:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
118 12:58:00 Adrian Humpage Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
119 12:59:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
120 13:00:00 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior
Reserve -- Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Sam Adamson Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior