vc10 (150 solos + tandems) (entries close 02/08/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 12:02:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
3 12:03:00 Danuta Tinn Female Vet
4 12:04:00 Terry Gambles Harp RC Male Vet
5 12:05:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
6 12:06:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
7 12:07:00 Nigel Jones Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
8 12:08:00 Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
9 12:09:00 Jeff King Oxonian CC Male Vet
10 12:10:00 Nigel Hale Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
11 12:11:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
12 12:12:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
13 12:13:00 Dave Wentworth Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
14 12:14:00 Daniel Wolman London Phoenix CC Male Senior
15 12:15:00 Mark Woolford Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
16 12:16:00 Thomas Weir Male Senior
17 12:17:00 Paul Demicoli Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
18 12:18:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
19 12:19:00 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
20 12:20:00 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
21 12:21:00 Charles Zanettacci Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
22 12:22:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
23 12:23:00 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
24 12:24:00 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
25 12:25:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
26 12:26:00 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri Male Vet
27 12:27:00 Steve Golla High Wycombe CC Male Vet
28 12:28:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
29 12:29:00 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
30 12:30:00 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
31 12:31:00 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
32 12:32:00 Peter Wright Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
33 12:33:00 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
34 12:34:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
35 12:35:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Senior
36 12:36:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
37 12:37:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
38 12:38:00 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
39 12:39:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
40 12:40:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
41 12:41:00 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior
42 12:42:00 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
43 12:43:00 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
44 12:44:00 John Sellars London Phoenix CC Male Vet
45 12:45:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Male Vet
46 12:46:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
47 12:47:00 David Lindsay Team Bottrill Male Senior
48 12:48:00 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
49 12:49:00 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
50 12:50:00 Peter Weir AeroCoach Male Vet
51 12:51:00 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
52 12:52:00 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
53 12:53:00 Mark Baker VO2 Maximum RT Male Vet
54 12:54:00 Chris Ward Team Echelon Male Vet
55 12:55:00 Matt Peel Redhill CC Male Senior
56 12:56:00 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC Male Vet
57 12:57:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
58 12:58:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
59 12:59:00 John Coles West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
60 13:00:00 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
61 13:01:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
62 13:02:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
63 13:03:00 Les Liddiard Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
64 13:04:00 Adrian Wadsworth VC 10 Male Vet
65 13:05:00 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
66 13:06:00 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
67 13:07:00 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
68 13:08:00 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
69 13:09:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet
70 13:10:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
71 13:11:00 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
72 13:12:00 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
73 13:13:00 Tom Krause JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
74 13:14:00 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
75 13:15:00 Craig Mckee Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
76 13:16:00 James Vaughan JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
77 13:17:00 Robert Taylor High Wycombe CC Male Senior
78 13:18:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
79 13:19:00 David Rigby St Ives CC Male Senior
80 13:20:00 Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info Male Vet
81 13:21:00 Rob Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
82 13:22:00 Lewis Jones Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
83 13:23:00 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC Male Vet
84 13:24:00 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
85 13:25:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Senior
86 13:26:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
87 13:27:00 David Clarke Team Velovelocity Male Vet
88 13:28:00 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
89 13:29:00 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs Male Vet
90 13:30:00 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe CC Male Vet
91 13:31:00 Ben Brandon Team Bottrill Male Vet
92 13:32:00 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
93 13:33:00 Martin Foord Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
94 13:34:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
95 13:35:00 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
96 13:36:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
97 13:37:00 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Whs Male Vet
98 13:38:00 Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
99 13:39:00 Jamie Swanston G.S. Henley Male Vet
100 13:40:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
101 13:41:00 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club Male Vet
102 13:42:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
103 13:43:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
104 13:44:00 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
105 13:45:00 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir
106 13:46:00 Robert Watson Team Velovelocity Male Vet
107 13:47:00 Paul Nicholls Male Vet
108 13:48:00 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
109 13:49:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
110 13:50:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
111 13:51:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
112 13:52:00 Darren Powell TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
113 13:53:00 Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
114 13:54:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
115 13:55:00 Paul Granger Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
116 13:56:00 Simon Bayliss Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
117 13:57:00 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
118 13:58:00 Matt Ward Watford Velo Sport Male Senior
119 13:59:00 Brian Jones Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
120 14:00:00 Ian Turner St Neots CC Male Senior
121 14:01:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
122 14:02:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
123 14:03:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
124 14:04:00 Adam Evans Newbury RC Male Vet
125 14:05:00 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
126 14:06:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
127 14:07:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
128 14:08:00 James Farren Maldon & District CC Male Vet
129 14:09:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
130 14:10:00 David Woodhouse G.S. Henley Male Senior
131 14:11:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
132 14:12:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
133 14:13:00 Christopher Edginton Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
134 14:14:00 James Gomm Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Senior
135 14:15:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
136 14:16:00 Oliver Mytton Cambridge University CC Male Senior
137 14:17:00 Matthew Saunders Gateway Cycling Male Senior
138 14:18:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
139 14:19:00 Thomas Doran Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
140 14:20:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
141 14:21:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
142 14:22:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
143 14:23:00 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Male Senior
144 14:24:00 Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC Male Vet
145 14:25:00 Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
146 14:26:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
147 14:27:00 Dave Stocker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
148 14:28:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
149 14:29:00 John Cooke Farnham RC Male Vet
150 14:30:00 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Vince Freeley Finsbury Park CC Male Vet