team swift (charity event) (slower than 22.00 lts)(entries close 11/08/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Richard Walkner Team Swift Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Liam Golton Selby CC Male Senior
3 10:03:00 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Oliver Potter Male Senior
5 10:05:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Richard Durham Team Swift Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Arwel Jones Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Mike Williams Team Swift Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Mark Staples Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
10 10:10:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Cliff Beldon Team Swift Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Philip Gadd VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
13 10:13:00 John Smith Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Neil Trench Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Julian Younger Mapperley CC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
18 10:18:00 Dave Poulter Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Greg Godley Birdwell Wheelers Male Senior
20 10:20:00 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Shaun Qureshi Chelmer CC Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Roderick Remedios Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Carl Wilkinson Alford Whs Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Micky Pell Alford Whs Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club Male Senior
32 10:32:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
33 10:33:00 Mark John Booth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Jake Clare Fenland Road Club Male Senior
35 10:35:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Rob Mcdonagh Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Chris Green St Neots CC Male Senior
38 10:38:00 Robert Keyte Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Steven Boat Welland Valley CC Male Vet
40 10:40:00 James Cook Kettering CC Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Mark Scothern Vegetarian C & AC Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Adam Gardner Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
44 10:44:00 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet
45 10:45:00 John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
48 10:48:00 James Fuller Mapperley CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Dave Newton Chester RC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Adrian Whiting Performancecoaching.me Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Jonathan Smith-wesson TFN Triathlon Club Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
53 10:53:00 John Needham Alford Whs Male Vet
54 10:54:00 James Barzda Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
55 10:55:00 Paul Brownless Trent Valley Road Club Male Vet
56 10:56:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Robert Spink Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Ed Tarelli Team PB Performance Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Jim Dowell Mossley Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Ben Cook Bronte Whs Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Sven Siddle Selby CC Male Senior
65 11:05:00 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
66 11:06:00 Sam Straw Albarosa CC Male Senior
67 11:07:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Paul Savage Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Stef Bryan Alford Whs Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Charles Edward (ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Charles Crookes Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
79 11:19:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Chris King Alford Whs Male Vet
83 11:23:00 James Edge Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers Male Vet
86 11:26:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
87 11:27:00 Nick Esser VC Baracchi Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
92 11:32:00 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Tim Marshall North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Wayne Randall Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Derrick White City RC (Hull) Male Vet
96 11:36:00 Simon Price Para-T Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
99 11:39:00 James Whyman Clifton CC York Male Senior
100 11:40:00 Ian Ambler Male Vet
101 11:41:00 Bryan Fenwick Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
102 11:42:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
103 11:43:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
104 11:44:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
105 11:45:00 James Storr Newark Castle C C Male Vet
106 11:46:00 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
107 11:47:00 Andy Barnard Spalding CC Male Vet
108 11:48:00 Andrew Clovis Team Swift Male Vet
109 11:49:00 Graeme Patchett Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
110 11:50:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
111 11:51:00 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
112 11:52:00 David Pugh Stafford RC Male Senior
113 11:53:00 Mike Davis Beeston Road Club Male Vet
114 11:54:00 David Herbert Hartlepool CC Male Vet
115 11:55:00 David Cook Male Vet
116 11:56:00 Paul Mason Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
117 11:57:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
118 11:58:00 George Nowland Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
119 11:59:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
120 12:00:00 John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Colin Chandler Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Odling Alford Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ciaran Pickering Frodsham Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Jason Cullen Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Clare Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Christopher Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Andrew Bell Selby CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Burton Alford Whs Male Vet