team swift (slowest 90 riders)(inc 18 ladies max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 19:01:00 Mickie Hornby Team Swift Female Vet
2 19:02:00 John Churchman Otley CC Male Vet
3 19:03:00 Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
4 19:04:00 Stephen Penney Anglia Velo Male Vet
5 19:05:00 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
6 19:06:00 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
7 19:07:00 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Vet
8 19:08:00 Cheryl Trueman Team Swift Female Vet
9 19:09:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
10 19:10:00 Peter MacKlam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
11 19:11:00 Paul Watson VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
12 19:12:00 Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Female Senior
13 19:13:00 Arwel Jones Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Vet
14 19:14:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
15 19:15:00 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
17 19:17:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
18 19:18:00 Molly Hodges University of Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
19 19:19:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
20 19:20:00 John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
21 19:21:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
22 19:22:00 Karen Brooks SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
23 19:23:00 David Herd Witham Wheelers Male Vet
24 19:24:00 Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Female Espoir
25 19:25:00 Joshua Dunhan Team Swift Male Senior
26 19:26:00 Scott Barley Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
27 19:27:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
28 19:28:00 Michelle Rowland Selby CC Female Vet
29 19:29:00 Martin Whiteley Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
30 19:30:00 Cliff Beldon Team Swift Male Vet
31 19:31:00 Jim Williams Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
32 19:32:00 Shaun Qureshi Chelmer CC Male Vet
33 19:33:00 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
34 19:34:00 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC Female Vet
35 19:35:00 Francesca Rust Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior
36 19:36:00 James Edge Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
37 19:37:00 Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Female C3
38 19:38:00 Cindy Berry Hoddesdon Tri Club Female Senior
39 19:39:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
40 19:40:00 Alan Gay Team Swift Male Vet
41 19:41:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
42 19:42:00 Michael Phillips Drighlington BC Male Vet
43 19:43:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
44 19:44:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
45 19:45:00 Darren Cope Kettering CC Male Senior
46 19:46:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
47 19:47:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
48 19:48:00 Geoffrey Hague Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
49 19:49:00 Luc Webster Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
50 19:50:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
51 19:51:00 Graeme Patchett Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
52 19:52:00 Colin Chandler Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
53 19:53:00 Patrick Warren Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) Male Vet
54 19:54:00 Peter Matthew East Lancashire RC Male Vet
55 19:55:00 Keith Stockwell Welwyn Whs Male Vet
56 19:56:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
57 19:57:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
58 19:58:00 Peter Jones Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
59 19:59:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
60 20:00:00 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
61 20:01:00 Micky Pell Alford Whs Male Vet
62 20:02:00 Ciaran Pickering Frodsham Wheelers Male Senior
63 20:03:00 John Baddeley Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
64 20:04:00 Chris Scott Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
65 20:05:00 Richard Walkner Team Swift Male Vet
66 20:06:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
67 20:07:00 John Smith Male Vet
68 20:08:00 Nick Swindin Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
69 20:09:00 Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC Male Vet
70 20:10:00 Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
71 20:11:00 Gordon Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
72 20:12:00 Mike Garvey Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
73 20:13:00 Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Male Vet
74 20:14:00 Howard Cross York Cycleworks Male Vet
75 20:15:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
76 20:16:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
77 20:17:00 Lee Thortersen Calder Clarion Male Vet
78 20:18:00 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
79 20:19:00 John Barnett Otley CC Male Vet
80 20:20:00 Thomas Booth Birdwell Wheelers Male Espoir
81 20:21:00 Daren Smith Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
82 20:22:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
83 20:23:00 Simon Dongray-Burke VC Beverley Male Vet
84 20:24:00 Del Hartley Selby CC Male Vet
85 20:25:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
86 20:26:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
87 20:27:00 Ian Anderson York Triathlon RT Male Vet
88 20:28:00 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
89 20:29:00 John Burton Alford Whs Male Vet
90 20:30:00 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley Male Vet
Reserve -- Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
Reserve -- Graham Barker Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
Reserve -- John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Female Senior