diy wheelers (series 1 of 3) (charity event)(entries close 17/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Adam Hartley PH-MAS Cycling Male Espoir
2 18:02:00 Adrian Humpage Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Alex Hitchmough St Helens CRC Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Carl King Adalta Cycling Club Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
9 18:09:00 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
11 18:11:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
12 18:12:00 Dave Poulter Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
13 18:13:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
14 18:14:00 David Tinker Clayton Velo Male Vet
15 18:15:00 David Herbert Hartlepool CC Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Edward Wilson Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
18 18:18:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Gary Sedgwick North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
20 18:20:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
21 18:21:00 George Nowland Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC Female Vet
26 18:26:00 Howard Cain Border City Whs CC Male Senior
27 18:27:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
28 18:28:00 James Edge Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
29 18:29:00 James Gullen Male Senior
30 18:30:00 Jason Codling East Lancashire RC Male Vet
31 18:31:00 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
32 18:32:00 John Mason Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Jonathan Sumner Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
34 18:34:00 Lewis Hartley Male Espoir
35 18:35:00 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Martin Wallis Team Wallis Race Team Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
40 18:40:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
45 18:45:00 Neil Rothwell Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
46 18:46:00 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
47 18:47:00 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
48 18:48:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Paul Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
50 18:50:00 Peter Thomas Kent Valley RC Male Senior
51 18:51:00 Richard Bryan Kent Valley RC Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
55 18:55:00 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Sean Casson Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Simon Diggins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
59 18:59:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Stephen Costello Abbotsford Park RC Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
63 19:03:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet