east lancs road club (cheshire points series 12 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
6 14:06:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Allison Marshall North Cheshire Clarion Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Iacopo Carnacina Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Nigel Wood PBK-Santini Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Teddy Weyman Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
13 14:13:00 Anthony Atkinson Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
18 14:18:00 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
19 14:19:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Mark Goodchild Preston CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
24 14:24:00 Steve Handley Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Steve Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Jonny Decamps East Lancashire RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Annia Modlinsky Manchester Wheelers Female Vet
39 14:39:00 David Hurst Congleton CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Ben Falla High Peak Cycles RT Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Phil Whitworth Seamons CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Steven Drew Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
49 14:49:00 John King Janus Road Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Adam Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Dave Roberts St Helens CRC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
53 14:53:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Jill Carlin Warrington Triathlon Club Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Neil Drummond Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Jason Codling East Lancashire RC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Rebecca Holland Chester RC Female Senior
63 15:03:00 Thom Hughes Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir
64 15:04:00 Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Ian Roberts VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
66 15:06:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
69 15:09:00 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Andrew Jones Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Anthony Yates St Helens CRC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Mark Maguire Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Bruce Clarke Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Adam Duggleby Secret-training CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
83 15:23:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Mark Fenn Male Senior
87 15:27:00 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Jim Dowell Mossley Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
89 15:29:00 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
90 15:30:00 John Morgan Preston Whs Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Mitch Rowley Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Senior
95 15:35:00 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
97 15:37:00 William Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Simon Davis Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Louise Steel Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Mike Douglas Warrington Triathlon Club Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC Female Vet
105 15:45:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male C5
108 15:48:00 Michael Bennett Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Mark Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Espoir
112 15:52:00 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC Female Vet
113 15:53:00 Filip Nygren Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Mark Jones Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Tony Boardman VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
118 15:58:00 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Tim Marshall North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Male Senior