api - metrow (cheques to c worsford)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Alex Lubbock API-Metrow Male Senior
2 14:02:00 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
4 14:04:00 Tim Wood Chelmer CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Martin Dossett Welwyn Whs Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Howard Staunton Hainault RC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Dave Warne Bigfoot CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Senior
15 14:15:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Patrick Smith Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Ian Turner St Neots CC Male Senior
22 14:23:00 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Male Senior
23 14:24:00 Darren Bigmore Glendene CC Male Vet
24 14:25:00 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Male Vet
25 14:26:00 Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
26 14:27:00 Simon Henderson Thanet RC Male Vet
27 14:28:00 James Rush CC Sudbury Male Senior
28 14:29:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
29 14:30:00 David Clarke Team Velovelocity Male Vet
30 14:31:00 Marc Townsend Neon Velo Male Senior
31 14:32:00 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
32 14:33:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
33 14:22:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Dominic Harrison Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Richard Williams Bigfoot CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Julian King Welwyn Whs Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Keith Lea Paceline RT Male Vet
41 14:41:00 James Hayden Bishop's Stortford CC Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
44 14:44:00 John Dupen Anglia Velo Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Janet Bassett CC Ashwell Female Senior
48 14:48:00 Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC Female Vet
51 14:51:00 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC Female Vet
52 14:52:00 Tina Reid In-Gear Female Vet
53 14:53:00 Rachel Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Female Senior
56 14:56:00 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Female Vet
57 14:57:00 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC Female Senior
59 14:59:00 Francesca Rust Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Emily Wood Chelmer CC Female Senior
61 15:01:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
62 15:02:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
63 15:03:00 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female Senior
64 15:04:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
66 15:06:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
67 15:07:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
68 15:08:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
69 15:09:00 Julia Hawksworth Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Female Senior
71 15:11:00 Kaye Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Female Vet
72 15:12:00 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Martin Grant VC 10 Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
80 15:20:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Greg Lewis VC 10 Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Jon Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
85 15:25:00 David McGaw Cambridge CC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Tim Kingston Deal Tri Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Tom Trimble CC Ashwell Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Gavin Tillson Oxonian CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Chris Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Andy Branson Ashford Whs Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Lee Russell VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Neil Hornett PMR Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Andy Whale CC Ashwell Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Rory Havis St Ives CC Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Matthew Saunders Gateway Cycling Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Matt Sinclair Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Andy Tyler Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Simon Scott Anglia Velo Male Senior
124 16:04:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
125 16:05:00 David Watson Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Andrew Horner Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior
134 16:14:00 Ian Markham Chronos RT Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Andrew Green Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Gavin Lewis North Road CC Male Senior
136 14:36:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Senior
137 16:17:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Reg Smith Gravesend CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Justin Layne CC Ashwell Male Senior
141 16:21:00 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Neil Holden Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Matt Peel Redhill CC Male Senior
144 16:24:00 Gary Symons Witham Wheelers Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Senior
147 16:27:00 Alan Spurden Chelmer CC Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
149 16:29:00 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Brett Harwood Male Vet
Reserve -- Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Phil Clark Rugby Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Stocker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
Reserve -- David Crisp CC Sudbury Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Roberts Anglia Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Hunt Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
Reserve -- Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet