ecca (ecca scratch championship - men & women)(150 machines 2 events)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
9 06:09:00 Peter Kerry Ipswich Velo Male Senior
10 06:10:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs Male Vet
12 06:12:00 Rachel Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
13 06:13:00 Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
14 06:14:00 Adam Hardy Crest CC Male Senior
15 06:15:00 Damien Foy Eagle Road Club Male Vet
16 06:16:00 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
17 06:17:00 Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo Male Senior
18 06:18:00 Nathan Franklin Ipswich Velo Male Senior
19 06:19:00 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Greg Lewis VC 10 Male Vet
21 06:21:00 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Male Espoir
22 06:22:00 Darren Cope Kettering CC Male Senior
23 06:23:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Marc Robinson Essex Roads CC Male Vet
25 06:25:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Rory Havis St Ives CC Male Senior
27 06:27:00 Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Male Senior
28 06:28:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
29 06:29:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Paul Nicholls VC 10 Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Noah Knock Victoria Cycling Club Male Vet
34 06:34:00 James Walsgrove Tri Harder Male Senior
35 06:35:00 David Crisp CC Sudbury Male Senior
36 06:36:00 Roy Cuppelditch Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Martin Keable Kettering CC Male Vet
38 06:38:00 Chris Holmes Chelmer CC Female Vet
39 06:39:00 Ollie Hurrell Basildon CC Male Senior
40 06:40:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Chris Roberts Anglia Velo Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Male Senior
43 06:43:00 Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC Female Vet
44 06:44:00 Douglas Williams Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Rehman Haroon Chelmer CC Male Senior
48 06:48:00 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet
49 06:49:00 James Cook Kettering CC Male Senior
50 06:50:00 Andrew Horner Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Richard Kemp Redbridge CC Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Male Vet
53 06:53:00 James Farren Maldon & District CC Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Andrew Shaw Essex Roads CC Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Kevin Norman Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
56 06:56:00 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Male Senior
57 06:57:00 Max Sahota St Ives CC Male Senior
58 06:58:00 Colin Clarke Wolsey RC Male Vet
59 06:59:00 Nick Parravani CC Breckland Male Vet
60 07:00:00 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
61 07:01:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
62 07:02:00 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
63 07:03:00 Richard Mellor Chelmer CC Male Vet
64 07:04:00 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
65 07:05:00 William Wallace CC London Male Senior
66 07:06:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Senior
67 07:07:00 Sean Gray Victoria Cycling Club Male Vet
68 07:08:00 John Witchell Hainault RC Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Henry Farrell Endeavour Male Senior
71 07:11:00 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Female Senior
72 07:12:00 John Adams Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
73 07:13:00 James Dynes Cambridge CC Male Senior
74 07:14:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
75 07:15:00 Peter Harridge Icknield RC Male Vet
76 07:16:00 Graham Painter Chelmer CC Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Stephanie Wheatley Verulam CC Female Vet
79 07:19:00 Andrew Beaman Victoria Cycling Club Male Vet
80 07:20:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
81 07:21:00 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Leon Thompson Ipswich Velo Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Rob Dulson Hainault RC Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Pete Dyson East London Velo Male Senior
85 07:25:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Lee Desborough St Ives CC Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Paul Sexton CC Breckland Male Senior
88 07:28:00 Erron Field Chelmer CC Male Vet
90 07:30:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
91 07:31:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
92 07:32:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
94 07:34:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Andy Whale CC Ashwell Male Senior
98 07:38:00 Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Male Vet
99 07:39:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Male Vet
101 07:41:00 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Senior
102 07:42:00 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
103 07:43:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
104 07:44:00 Jon Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
105 07:45:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Ian Turner St Neots CC Male Senior
107 07:47:00 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
109 07:49:00 Mick Hodson St Ives CC Male Vet
110 07:50:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Alex Bailey CC Breckland Male Senior
112 07:52:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
113 07:53:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
114 07:54:00 Dan Smith Hainault RC Male Senior
115 07:55:00 David McGaw Cambridge CC Male Senior
116 07:56:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
117 07:57:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
118 07:58:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
119 07:59:00 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC Male Vet
120 08:00:00 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
121 08:01:00 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC Male Vet
122 08:02:00 James Trenchard Godric CC Male Vet
123 08:03:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
124 08:04:00 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Senior
125 08:05:00 Howard Staunton Hainault RC Male Vet
126 08:06:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
127 08:07:00 Justin Layne CC Ashwell Male Senior
128 08:08:00 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Male Vet
129 08:09:00 David Robinson Kettering CC Male Vet
130 08:10:00 Alex Dowsett Movistar (UCI registered) Male Senior