sportzmad (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Elliot Dudley Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
3 10:03:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Stephen Tierney Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Paul Deen Epsom CC Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
7 10:07:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley Male Senior
9 10:09:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
10 10:10:00 James Lewis Male Senior
11 10:11:00 Paul Cannon Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Michael Portlock Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
18 10:18:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Rhys Thomas Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
20 10:20:00 Daniel Gough Male Senior
21 10:21:00 Adrian Humpage Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Joel Simpson Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
28 10:28:00 John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Christopher Goodwin Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Lyn Jones Male Vet
31 10:31:00 John Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Neale Lewis Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Kevin Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Paul Jones Army Cycling Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
42 10:42:00 Anthony Redman Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Senior
43 10:43:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
44 10:44:00 Martin Waller Somerset Road Club Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Paul Nicholls VC 10 Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Terry Davies Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Charles Crookes Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Huw Bridges Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Gavin Lewis North Road CC Male Senior
56 10:56:00 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
57 10:57:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Sam Mansfield VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
59 10:59:00 Gareth Rees Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
60 11:00:00 David Woodhouse G.S. Henley Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Ross Morgan Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Senior
64 11:04:00 Paul Slack Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
66 11:06:00 Lawrence Burrows Team Swift Male Senior
67 11:07:00 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Steven Macdonald Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC Male Vet
71 11:11:00 John Mcclelland Bush Healthcare CRT Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Paul Durrant Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Tim Summerhayes Clapham Chasers Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Chris Woolley Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Liam Somerville IOW Cycling Club Male Senior
78 11:18:00 Neil Downes Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Matthew Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Mark Woolford Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
86 11:26:00 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Steven Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
92 11:32:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print Male Vet
95 11:35:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
96 11:36:00 Steve Burrows Team Swift Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Nicholas Morgan Tapitout Cycle Club Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
99 11:39:00 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Justin Layne CC Ashwell Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
102 11:42:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
103 11:43:00 Dave Pitt Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
104 11:44:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
105 11:45:00 Steven Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
106 11:46:00 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
107 11:47:00 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
108 11:48:00 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
109 11:49:00 Ricki Morgan Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
110 11:50:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
111 11:51:00 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
112 11:52:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
113 11:53:00 Ryan Davies G.S. Henley Male Senior
114 11:54:00 Adam Fletcher Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
115 11:55:00 Justin Ford CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
116 11:56:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
117 11:57:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
118 11:58:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
119 11:59:00 David Walters Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior
120 12:00:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior