Lea Valley CC Scratch Solo (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
61 15:01:00 George Boden Chelmer CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 James Cornell Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Claire Lee PMR Female Vet
64 15:04:00 Andrew Knight Team Bottrill Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Peter Cutler Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
67 15:07:00 Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 William Broadfield Chelmer CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Daniel Sibley Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Paul Looke Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Neil Allonby Icknield RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Paul Sexton CC Breckland Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Len Benton Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Mark Ready Diss & District CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Matthew Saunders Gateway Cycling Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Female Senior
84 15:24:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
85 15:25:00 Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Paul Shelley Diss & District CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Chris Roberts Anglia Velo Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Lee Desborough St Ives CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Dan Baxter West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Richard Reade Iceni Velo Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Alex Bailey CC Breckland Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Steve Coxshall CC London Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Tom Sharpe VC Norwich Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing Female Senior
100 15:40:00 Phil Clark Rugby Velo Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Darren Bigmore Glendene CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
103 15:43:00 David Crisp CC Sudbury Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Jeff Wharton Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Clarice Chung SSLL Racing Team Female Senior
109 15:49:00 David Lindsay Team Bottrill Male Senior
110 15:50:00 Mark Richards VC Baracchi Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Reg Smith Gravesend CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Ian Short API-Metrow Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Steven Jennings CC Ashwell Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Tom Sykes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Julian King Welwyn Whs Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Gavin Lewis North Road CC Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Alex Eason Chelmer CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
125 16:05:00 David Clarke Team Velovelocity Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Jack Sears Team Velovelocity Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Andrew Horner Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Senior
133 16:13:00 Robert Watson Team Velovelocity Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Senior
135 16:15:00 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Jon Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
137 16:17:00 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Andy Whale CC Ashwell Male Senior
139 16:19:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Rory Havis St Ives CC Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Matthew Green Bourne Wheelers Male Senior
143 16:23:00 Dean Chiddention Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Martin Dossett Welwyn Whs Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
146 16:26:00 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Jeffrey Regler Alford Whs Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Mike Piper Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
151 16:31:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
152 16:32:00 Matt Peel Redhill CC Male Senior
153 16:33:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
154 16:34:00 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Male Espoir
155 16:35:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
156 16:36:00 William Wallace CC London Male Senior
157 16:37:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Male Vet
158 16:38:00 Alan Spurden Chelmer CC Male Vet
159 16:39:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
160 16:40:00 Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK RT Male Senior
161 16:41:00 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior
162 16:42:00 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
163 16:43:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
164 16:44:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
165 16:45:00 Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior
166 16:46:00 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District CC Male Vet
167 16:47:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
168 16:48:00 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Male Vet
169 16:49:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
170 16:50:00 Dave Green Team Velovelocity Male Vet
171 16:51:00 Mick Hodson St Ives CC Male Vet
172 16:52:00 Chris Herbert Redhill CC Male Senior
173 16:53:00 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
174 16:54:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Senior
175 16:55:00 Tom Trimble CC Ashwell Male Senior
176 16:56:00 Neil Palmer Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
177 16:57:00 Dael Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
178 16:58:00 Jason Burrill Peterborough CC Male Senior
179 16:59:00 James Hayden Bishop's Stortford CC Male Senior
180 17:00:00 James Trenchard Godric CC Male Vet
181 17:01:00 Andy Tyler Male Vet
182 17:02:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
183 17:03:00 David Woodhouse G.S. Henley Male Senior
184 17:04:00 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC Male Vet
185 17:05:00 Brett Harwood Male Senior
186 17:06:00 Justin Layne CC Ashwell Male Senior
Reserve -- Rodney Smith Wigmore CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
Reserve -- John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Matthew Stammers Ashford Whs Male Senior
Reserve -- Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
Reserve -- John Parkes Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Greg Lewis VC 10 Male Vet
Reserve -- John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Whiting Performancecoaching.me Male Vet