Knight Composites Classic TT Series current top 10, after 4 rounds (provisional)

  • Published: 14/05/2017 19:00
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+
  MEN   EVENTS POINTS
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 4 236
2 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 4 222
3 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 3 171
4 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 3 170
5 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 2 119
6 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 2 111
7 Richard Jennings Shutt Velo Rapide 2 100
8 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT 2 94
9 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 2 89
9 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 2 89
11 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing  1 60
11 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1 60
         
  WOMEN      
1 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 4 222
2 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 3 180
3 Elizabeth Banks Sunsport Velo CC 3 177
4 Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost 3 159
5 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing 2 115
6 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 2 112
6 Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost 2 112
8 Jennifer George Storey Racing 2 110
9 Becky Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2 106
10 Tina Reid Trainsharp 2 102
         
  VETERANS SCRATCH      
1 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 4 238
2 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 4 225
3 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 4 216
4 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 3 179
5 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 4 172
6 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 3 116
6 James Cusick Dooleys RT 2 116
8 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 3 105
9 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 2 88
10 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 2 85
         
  VETERANS TARGET      
1 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 4 239
2 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 4 223
3 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 4 215
4 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 4 195
5 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 4 184
6 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 3 163
7 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 3 160
8 James Cusick Dooleys RT 2 117
9 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 2 93
10 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 2 85
         
  WOMEN VETERANS      
1 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 4 240
2 Tina Reid Trainsharp 2 116
3 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg 1 59
3 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1 59
3 Catherine Coley Worcester St. Johns CC 1 59
6 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 1 58
6 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1 58
6 Clare Leaver Zappi Racing Team 1 58
6 Angela Carpenter i-Team Cyclists Club 1 58
10 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT 1 57
         
  JUNIORS      
1 Adam Robertson Verulam CC 4 240
2 Zak Coleman Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 2 118
3 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 2 115
4 Thomas Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1 60
5 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team 1 59
6 Harry Buxton T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 1 58
6 Thomas Day Poole Whs 1 58
8 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 1 57
9 Alex Coates Innovation Racing  1 56
9 Callum Hibbert Worcester St. Johns CC 1 56
11 Louis Perry Swinnerton Cycles 1 55
         
  ESPOIRS      
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 4 240
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 3 177
3 Matt Clegg Beacon Roads CC 1 59
4 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 1 58
4 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC 1 58
4 Gerard Henry Cult Racing 1 58
4 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT 1 58
8 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 1 57
8 Ryan Evanson Beacon Roads CC 1 57
8 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 1 57
11 Benjamin Walmsley Beacon Roads CC 1 56
11 Ben Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team 1 56
         
  PARACYCLISTS      
1 Rik Waddon  Para-T 2 119
2 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1 60
3 Liz Saul London Dynamo 1 59
4 Paul Thomas Brighton Mitre CC 1 58
4 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 1 58
6 Dominic Hurley Dinnington Racing Club 1 57

Other News