BBAR Tables

Search Filter
Standings
Pos Rider Club 25 Miles 50 Miles 100 Miles 12 Hour 24 Hour Avg Speed Profile
1 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill 1:37:23 3:28:04 29.821 Mph view
2 Paul Burton Paceline RT 1:36:48 3:33:44 29.532 Mph view
3 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 1:38:58 3:30:56 29.379 Mph view
4 Tim McEvoy FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:40:48 3:32:12 29.019 Mph view
5 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:41:38 3:31:04 28.972 Mph view
6 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 1:41:59 3:31:15 28.909 Mph view
7 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 1:41:17 3:39:20 28.488 Mph view
8 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 1:45:41 3:30:37 28.437 Mph view
9 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 1:41:30 3:40:15 28.399 Mph view
10 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 1:42:36 3:38:09 28.372 Mph view
11 Henrik Persson FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:43:15 3:41:26 28.076 Mph view
12 Pat Wright Paceline RT 1:40:03 3:51:34 27.948 Mph view
13 Tom Lane North Hampshire RC 1:42:02 3:46:59 27.918 Mph view
14 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:46:42 3:36:39 27.905 Mph view
15 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 1:48:32 3:34:22 27.815 Mph view
16 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 1:46:48 3:40:39 27.641 Mph view
17 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 1:47:50 3:38:55 27.614 Mph view
18 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 1:45:12 3:44:56 27.596 Mph view
19 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:09 3:45:15 27.584 Mph view
20 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:47:18 3:43:39 27.393 Mph view
21 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:50:55 3:37:11 27.337 Mph view
22 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 1:44:12 3:52:32 27.297 Mph view
23 Liam Somerville ...a3crg 1:46:36 3:47:12 27.275 Mph view
24 David Shepherd ...a3crg 1:47:59 3:45:08 27.216 Mph view
24 Andrew Whiteside Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:49:16 3:42:25 27.216 Mph view
25 Philip Kennell GS Metro 1:46:26 3:48:56 27.198 Mph view
26 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:48:22 3:45:39 27.137 Mph view
27 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 1:44:38 3:55:52 27.055 Mph view
28 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:46:55 3:51:01 27.016 Mph view
29 Simon Adcook Team Echelon 1:51:07 3:42:56 26.956 Mph view
30 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:46:55 3:52:25 26.937 Mph view
31 Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC 1:47:53 3:52:40 26.798 Mph view
32 Benjamin Akin TricentralUk 1:49:45 3:52:25 26.575 Mph view
33 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 1:49:22 3:53:53 26.542 Mph view
34 Craig Horseman Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 1:51:02 3:51:56 26.444 Mph view
35 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 1:50:23 3:54:12 26.399 Mph view
36 Bradley Murphy SKCC 1:52:42 3:49:45 26.367 Mph view
37 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 1:51:49 3:52:35 26.313 Mph view
38 Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:51:39 3:52:58 26.312 Mph view
39 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC 1:52:12 3:51:49 26.31 Mph view
40 Andrew Gallacher SVTTA 1:49:39 3:58:04 26.281 Mph view
41 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:43 3:43:43 26.261 Mph view
42 Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time Race Team 1:50:01 4:04:43 25.893 Mph view
43 Mat Wilson VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:53:35 3:57:30 25.838 Mph view
44 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:52:15 4:02:51 25.716 Mph view
45 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 1:55:46 3:55:09 25.715 Mph view
46 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:53:50 3:59:37 25.697 Mph view
47 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:54:05 3:59:10 25.692 Mph view
48 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 1:53:10 4:02:08 25.645 Mph view
49 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 1:54:54 3:58:53 25.613 Mph view
50 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 1:55:50 3:56:57 25.611 Mph view
51 Daniel McParland Tri Preston 1:57:27 3:53:43 25.607 Mph view
52 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 1:56:11 3:56:44 25.583 Mph view
53 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 1:55:49 3:58:21 25.538 Mph view
54 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 1:55:05 4:00:34 25.505 Mph view
55 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 1:56:48 4:00:31 25.316 Mph view
56 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:51:53 4:13:29 25.242 Mph view
57 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 1:52:55 4:10:58 25.238 Mph view
58 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 1:57:46 4:00:13 25.226 Mph view
59 Roger Sheridan North Devon Velo 1:56:09 4:03:41 25.225 Mph view
60 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:55:27 4:05:21 25.22 Mph view
61 Pete Christensen Hart Evolution Race Team 1:51:23 4:15:46 25.196 Mph view
62 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:56:42 4:04:02 25.147 Mph view
63 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:57:04 4:03:27 25.136 Mph view
64 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:58:51 4:00:15 25.108 Mph view
65 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 1:56:55 4:04:31 25.099 Mph view
66 Richard Chambers North Wirral Velo 1:55:27 4:08:59 25.042 Mph view
67 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club 2:04:10 3:51:36 25.034 Mph view
68 Mike Furby Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:57:49 4:04:45 24.989 Mph view
69 James Harris Catford CC Ltd 1:53:38 4:17:53 24.833 Mph view
70 Rob Powell Abergavenny RC 1:58:47 4:06:38 24.792 Mph view
71 Christopher Riley Paramount CRT 1:59:07 4:06:30 24.763 Mph view
72 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 1:55:25 4:15:09 24.754 Mph view
73 Tony Reeves GS Stella 1:58:03 4:12:27 24.59 Mph view
74 Lee Williams Newport Phoenix CC 1:50:33 4:33:09 24.551 Mph view
75 Iain Bell Abergavenny RC 1:59:24 4:10:16 24.55 Mph view
76 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon Triathletes 1:57:58 4:13:45 24.538 Mph view
77 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:01:26 4:06:45 24.51 Mph view
77 Jonathan Weavell Stafford Triathlon Club 1:58:29 4:13:10 24.51 Mph view
78 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 2:00:04 4:10:13 24.483 Mph view
79 Andrew Ackerley Vector Racing 2:02:43 4:08:32 24.294 Mph view
80 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:51 4:15:31 24.257 Mph view
81 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 1:59:55 4:16:06 24.223 Mph view
82 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 2:12:25 3:52:50 24.213 Mph view
83 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:01:44 4:12:48 24.189 Mph view
84 Graham Brookhouse VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:57:14 4:24:41 24.129 Mph view
85 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:59:47 4:22:25 23.955 Mph view
86 Simon Romei Paramount CRT 1:59:46 4:22:55 23.935 Mph view
87 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 2:03:15 4:15:52 23.895 Mph view
88 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:01:19 4:20:13 23.893 Mph view
89 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 2:01:40 4:20:38 23.839 Mph view
90 Mark Dearden Didcot Phoenix CC 2:06:16 4:12:20 23.769 Mph view
91 Phillip Turner FTP RC 2:01:18 4:23:42 23.743 Mph view
92 Doug Hart Ilkley CC 2:15:23 3:57:34 23.708 Mph view
93 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 2:05:13 4:17:55 23.611 Mph view
94 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 2:01:35 4:26:16 23.604 Mph view
95 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:04 4:21:42 23.457 Mph view
96 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 2:09:13 4:13:47 23.429 Mph view
97 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:01:05 4:34:40 23.31 Mph view
98 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 2:04:58 4:25:34 23.3 Mph view
99 George Turner VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:07:43 4:20:08 23.277 Mph view
100 Peter Tomlin North Hampshire RC 2:03:09 4:35:53 23.054 Mph view
101 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 2:07:46 4:26:06 23.014 Mph view
102 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:05:57 4:32:26 22.921 Mph view
103 Keith Garbutt South Western Road Club 2:11:10 4:22:49 22.851 Mph view
104 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:05:17 4:36:06 22.838 Mph view
105 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 2:01:45 4:46:33 22.79 Mph view
106 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 2:03:49 4:41:11 22.784 Mph view
107 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 2:04:40 4:39:27 22.767 Mph view
108 Robbie Disney Ludlow CC 2:09:21 4:29:34 22.725 Mph view
109 Tom Cox Saint Piran 2:08:57 4:32:49 22.629 Mph view
110 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:08:41 4:34:12 22.597 Mph view
111 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC 2:18:03 4:15:54 22.589 Mph view
112 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 2:05:59 4:43:13 22.499 Mph view
113 Neil Laing Southport CC 2:09:35 4:37:14 22.397 Mph view
114 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC 2:15:23 4:27:58 22.275 Mph view
115 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 2:11:15 4:37:21 22.245 Mph view
116 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 2:10:28 4:40:29 22.193 Mph view
117 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:50 4:39:25 22.115 Mph view
118 Jim Henderson Southport CC 2:14:17 4:35:39 22.054 Mph view
119 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 2:13:15 4:52:32 21.512 Mph view
120 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:16:39 4:44:50 21.509 Mph view
121 Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC 2:11:58 4:57:12 21.461 Mph view
122 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:19:20 4:45:03 21.29 Mph view
123 Shaun Griffiths Tenby Aces CC 2:18:24 4:55:14 21 Mph view
124 Simon Howarth Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:19:17 4:53:40 20.985 Mph view
125 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:16:16 5:05:17 20.835 Mph view
126 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:22:37 5:01:41 20.462 Mph view
127 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 2:39:23 4:38:20 20.19 Mph view
128 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers 2:26:01 5:05:21 20.098 Mph view
129 Andy Griffin Manchester Wheelers 2:25:04 5:20:31 19.7 Mph view
130 Ashley Kirkham Wrekinsport CC 2:32:42 5:32:37 18.843 Mph view
131 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 2:34:58 5:29:35 18.782 Mph view
132 Harry Cowley Chester RC 2:39:37 5:38:56 18.249 Mph view
133 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 2:40:12 5:55:40 17.798 Mph view
134 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 2:58:22 5:26:32 17.597 Mph view
135 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:40:31 6:21:00 17.219 Mph view
136 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 2:58:01 6:13:46 16.453 Mph view