You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

28/07/13 - Birkenhead North End CC 25
Winner: Paul Grindley

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Paul Grindley
Liverpool Century RC
00:54:40
V
00:54:40
13:22
 
2
Ian Boam
North Shropshire Whlrs
00:55:06
V
0:49:06
12:09
 
3
David B Jones
Fibrax Wrexham RC
00:55:17
V
0:54:47
11:22
 
4
Kevin Larmer
Port Sunlight Whlrs
00:55:28
V
0:50:28
10:58
 
5
Tony Harvey
Mid Shropshire Whlrs
00:55:34
V
0:53:34
12:52
 
6
Mike Garner
Birkenhead North End CC
00:55:35
S
0:54:35
 
 
7
Graham Thompson
Anfield BC
00:55:37
S
0:51:37
 
 
8
John A Williamson
Crewe Clarion Whlrs
00:55:42
V
0:54:42
10:44
 
9
Ryan Morley
Fibrax Wrexham RC
00:55:59
S
0:50:59
 
 
10
Steve Hankey
Warrington RC
00:56:57
V
0:50:57
09:03
 
11
James Smith
Chester RC
00:57:06
S
0:49:06
 
 
12
Neil Buckley
Port Sunlight Whlrs
00:57:37
S
0:53:37
 
 
13
Colin Hayes
Liverpool Century RC
00:58:17
V
0:53:17
08:34
 
14
Mark Donnelly
Birkenhead North End CC
00:58:37
S
0:54:37
 
 
15
Alistair Wrenn
Chester RC
00:58:53
S
0:49:53
 
 
16
Tommy Murphy
Liverpool Century RC
00:59:32
V
0:59:32
06:28
 
17
David Fox
Warrington RC
00:59:40
V
00:52:40
08:22
 
18
John Loughran
Liverpool Century RC
00:59:56
V
00:53:56
10:08
 
19
Mat Gilbert
Wrecsam Tri
01:00:00
S
00:53:00
 
 
20
Neil Southern
Chester RC
01:00:14
V
00:52:14
07:24
 
21
Hannah MacDonald
Liverpool Century RC
01:00:18
L
00:53:18
 
 
22
Gina Riley
Chester RC
01:00:24
L
00:48:24
 
 
23
Ian Clarke
Birkenhead North End CC
01:00:48
V
00:51:48
06:15
 
24
Simon Evans
Mid Shropshire Whlrs
01:01:41
V
00:50:41
05:34
 
25
Anthony Cassidy
Liverpool Century RC
01:01:54
S
00:48:54
 
 
26
Gary Maoudis
Chester RC
01:02:12
V
00:51:12
04:39
 
27
Tim Williams
Chester RC
01:02:19
V
00:48:19
05:31
 
28
Stuart Hannah
Birkenhead North End CC
01:02:29
V
00:52:29
04:10
 
29
John Newsome
Rhos on Sea CC
01:02:37
V
00:53:07
05:13
 
30
Sean Fawcett
Liverpool Century RC
01:03:04
J
00:49:04
 
 
31
George Aldridge
Birkenhead North End CC
01:03:11
V
00:51:11
07:27
 
32
Dave York
Mid Shropshire Whlrs
01:03:46
V
00:54:46
06:03
 
33
William Fairclough
St Helens CRC
01:04:06
V
00:52:06
04:46
 
34
John Cheshire
St Helens CRC
01:04:08
V
00:44:08
03:54
 
35
Colin Lythe
Oswestry Paragon CC
01:04:12
V
00:51:12
02:39
 
36
Jenny York
Mid Shropshire Whlrs
01:05:05
LV
00:55:35
09:33
 
37
Barry Williams
Mersey RC
01:05:20
S
05:20:00
00:55:20
 
38
Ian Casson
Birkenhead Victoria CC
01:05:43
V
05:43:00
00:48:43
04:38
39
Paul Kay
Ashurst BC
01:06:04
V
06:04:00
00:50:04
04:17
40
Helen Tudor
Oswestry Paragon CC
01:06:57
LV
06:57:00
00:52:57
05:13
41
Mick Ward
Mid Shropshire Whlrs
01:07:41
V
07:41:00
00:55:41
06:55
42
Dennis Hornby
Weaver Valley CC
01:07:49
V
07:49:00
00:51:49
04:09
43
Hannah Sammut
Liverpool Century RC
01:07:57
L
07:57:00
00:58:27
 
44
Tony Parry
Oswestry Paragon CC
01:09:47
V
09:47
00:54:47
-00:13
45
Peter Norman
Fibrax Wrexham RC
01:14:43
V
14:43
00:42:43
02:16
46
David Eccleston
Fibrax Wrexham RC
01:15:29
V
15:29
00:52:29
01:30
1001
Barry C Jones
Birkenhead North End CC
 
V
DNF
 
 
1002
Ashley Stephens
Chester RC
 
V
DNS
 
 
1003
Matt Bithell
Chester RC
 
S
DNS
 
 
1004
Paul Roberts
Deeside Olympic RRC
 
V
DNS
 
 
1005
Arthur Winstanley
Liverpool Phoenix CC
 
V
DNS
 
 
1006
John Maddox
MVTTA
 
V
DNS
 
 
1007
Benjamin Williams
Wigan Whlrs
 
S
DNS
 
 
1008
Steve Davies
Addiscombe CC
 
V
 
 
 
1009
Phil Millar
Chester RC
 
V
 
 
 
1010
Matt Scott
Liverpool Phoenix CC
 
V
DNS Apologie
 
 
1011
Geoff Edgerton
North Shropshire Whlrs
 
V
 
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials