You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

09/12/12 - Manchester & District TTA
Winner: Scott Burns

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Scott Burns
Manchester Wheelers
00:23:01
 
 
 
 
2
Dave Fearon
Weaver Valley CC
00:23:51
V
0:26:35
+2.44
 
3
Peter Greenwood
Clayton Velo
00:24:23
 
 
 
 
4
Mike Blair
Matlock CC
00:24:28
 
 
 
 
5
Steve Fidler
Team Elite
00:25:06
 
 
 
 
6
Will Corden
Lyme RC
00:25:28
 
 
 
 
7
Tom Bracegirdle
Team Elite
00:25:40
J
 
 
 
8
Ian Grime
East Lancs RC
00:26:15
V
 
 
 
9
Chris Storer
South Pennine RC
00:26:41
V
 
 
 
10
Bernard Swinnerton
Lyme RC
00:26:49
V
 
 
 
11
Barrie Whittaker
Lyme RC
00:26:50
V
0:27:04
+0.14
 
12
Phil Bracegirdle
Warrington RC
00:26:56
V
 
 
 
13
Chris Storey
Westmead Team 88
00:26:57
V
 
 
 
14
Craig Nicholson
Westmead Team 88
00:27:10
 
 
 
 
15
David Ireland
East Lancs RC
00:27:41
V
 
 
 
16
Robert Hayes
Manchester Wheelers
00:27:50
 
 
 
 
17
Phil Barnes
Team Swift
00:27:57
V
0:27:13
-0.44
 
18
Warren Jackson
Macclesfield Whls
00:28:06
V
 
 
 
19
Martin Bowers
Stone Wheelers
00:28:09
 
 
 
 
20
Connor Fearon
Weaver Valley CC
00:28:10
J
 
 
 
21
Ben Jenkins
Manchester Wheelers
00:28:35
 
 
 
 
22
Ivan Paul
Ashley Touring Club
00:28:37
Y
 
 
 
23
Paul Rowley
Manchester Wheelers
00:28:56
 
 
 
 
24
Craig Ashton
Lyme RC
00:29:29
V
 
 
 
25
David Frith
Clifton CC
00:29:37
 
 
 
 
26
Joe Swinnerton
Lyme RC
00:29:38
Y
 
 
 
27
Dave Handy
Kidsgrove Wheelers
00:29:39
V
 
 
 
28
Kevin Corden
Stone Wheelers
00:29:43
 
 
 
 
29
Gareth Barnett
Stone Wheelers
00:29:49
 
 
 
 
30
Dave Williams
Lyme RC
00:30:12
 
 
 
 
31
Roger Wrenn
Macclesfield Whls
00:30:13
V
0:28:12
-2.01
 
32
Luke Thomas
Ashley Touring Club
00:30:56
J
 
 
 
33
Thomas Askew
Ashley Touring Club
00:31:00
 
 
 
 
34
Andrew Newey
Ribble Valley CRC
00:31:11
 
 
 
 
35
Fred Stokes
Stone Wheelers
00:31:16
V
 
 
 
36
Paul Heywood
Stone Wheelers
00:31:58
 
 
 
 
37
David Steele
Lyme RC
00:32:06
V
0:29:05
-3.01
 
38
Paul Jennings
Lyme RC
00:32:35
V
 
 
 
39
David Cartlidge
Lyme RC
00:32:43
V
 
 
 
40
Theo Jefferies
Ashley Touring Club
00:33:24
Y
 
 
 
41
Ashleigh Williams
Lyme RC
00:34:36
YL
 
 
 
42
Pete Hall
Kidsgrove Wheelers
00:34:47
V
 
 
 
43
Harry Fletcher
Janus RC
00:35:42
V
 
 
 
44
Dave Bates
South Pennine RC
00:35:56
V
 
 
 
45
Anita Jameson
Stone Wheelers
00:36:01
 
 
 
 
46
Brian Tomlinson
Stone Wheelers
00:36:15
V
0:28:45
-7.30
 
47
Sharon Clifford
Coventry RC
00:39:58
LV
0:29:00
-10.58
 
1001
Steve Thomas
Weaver Valley CC
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1002
Anne Staley
Mercia CC
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1003
Jack Fearon
Weaver Valley CC
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1004
Mike Cotgreave
Westmead Team 88
 
DNS Apol
0:28:12
 
 
1005
Peter Doherty
South Pennine RC
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1006
Michael Cox
Ashley Touring Club
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1007
Jonathan Poole
Ashley Touring Club
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1008
Marcus Fielden
Macclesfield Whls
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1009
Neil Oliver
Lyme RC
 
DNS Apol
 
 
 
1010
Wilf Lewis
Altrincham Ravens CC
 
DNS Apol
0:29:39
 
 
1011
Adrian Jones
Westmead Team 88
 
DNS
 
 
 
1012
Daniel Robinson
Manchester Wheelers
 
DNS
 
 
 
1013
Ian Middleton
Westmead Team 88
 
DNS
0:27:51
 
 
1014
Paul Longley
Weaver Valley CC
 
DNS
 
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials