You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

21/10/12 - Bristol South Hill Climb
Winner: Paul Jones

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Paul Jones
Bristol South CC
 
07:48.9
S
1st + Team
 
2
Robert Gough
Artic SRAM RT
 
07:51.4
S
2nd
 
3
Tavis Walker
Bristol South CC
 
07:52.3
S
3rd +Team
 
4
Glyndwr Griffiths
Bristol South CC
 
07:52.9
S
Team
 
5
Derek Smetham
Avonlea Treasure RT
 
08:03.7
V4
1st Vet 40-49
 
6
David Kiddell
Bath CC
 
08:17.1
V4
 
 
7
Sam Larkham
Bristol South CC
 
08:20.8
S
 
 
8
Nick Creed
Somer Valley CC
 
08:38.8
S
 
 
9
Freddie Lewton
Dream Cycling
 
08:39.1
S
 
 
10
Tom Ilett
Bristol South CC
 
08:41.0
S
 
 
11
Marc Allen
Swindon RC
 
08:41.4
V4
 
 
12
Tim Jay
Somer Valley CC
 
08:43.4
S
 
 
13
Steven Cottington
Cadence RT
 
08:50.9
V5
1st Vet 50-59
 
14
David Curtis-Whitfield
Avonlea Treasure RT
 
08:51.5
S
 
 
15
James Bapty
Clevedon and District RC
 
08:52.2
J
1st Junior
 
16
Kurtis Rowe
Yeovil CC
 
08:52.3
J
 
 
17
Daniel Burbridge
Bristol South CC
 
09:05.0
S
 
 
18
James Chant
Gillingham & Dist. Wh.
 
09:10.0
V4
 
 
19
Ed Pitt
Bristol South CC
 
09:10.2
S
 
 
20
Michael Clark
Bristol South CC
 
09:10.4
S
 
 
21
Ed Trenchard
Bristol South CC
 
09:12.3
S
 
 
22
Malcolm Chave
Okehampton CC
 
09:18.1
V5
1st on Fixed
 
23
Christian Smith
Bristol South CC
 
09:19.0
S
 
 
24
Noah Godman
Severn RC
 
09:21.0
J
 
 
25
Mark Phillips
Severn RC
 
09:22.4
V4
 
 
26
Mark Hudson
Bristol South CC
 
09:24.6
S
 
 
27
David Swainsbury
Bristol South CC
 
09:29.8
S
 
 
28
Darren Edwards
Bath City CC
 
09:31.6
V4
 
 
29
Andrew Spearman
Chippenham Wheelers
 
09:31.8
V5
 
 
30
David Bolton
Bristol South CC
 
09:37.3
V4
 
 
31
Luke Smith
Bristol South CC
 
09:42.2
V4
 
 
32
Tom Woodward
Avonlea Treasure RT
 
09:53.9
S
 
 
33
Shaun Walsh
Yeovil CC
 
09:55.9
V6
1st Vet 60+
 
34
Neil Smith
Bristol South CC
 
10:06.2
S
 
 
35
Jonathan York
Bristol South CC
 
10:06.5
V5
 
 
36
Iain Hounsell
Mendip CC
 
10:09.5
V4
 
 
37
Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer
Team Tor 2000
 
10:12.3
V4
 
 
38
Jonathan York
Somer Valley CC
 
10:14.3
V4
 
 
39
Michael Lim
Bristol South CC
 
10:26.8
V4
 
 
40
Simon Rouse
Gillingham & Dist. Wh.
 
10:29.1
V4
 
 
41
Steve Hore
Bristol South CC
 
10:36.4
V5
 
 
42
Lucy Walker
Bristol South CC
 
10:42.1
L
1st Lady
 
43
Tom Woollard
Northovers VT
 
11:01.4
V6
 
 
44
Peter Greenfield
VC Walcot
 
11:01.8
S
 
 
45
John Cowley
BAD Tri
 
11:02.1
V4
 
 
46
Claire Greenfield
Bristol South CC
 
11:04.7
LV4
 
 
47
Richard Turpin
Wellington Wheelers
 
11:08.9
V6
 
 
48
Russell Boon
Avonlea Treasure RT
 
11:15.0
V4
 
 
49
David Braidley
Bristol South CC
 
11:16.5
V5
 
 
50
Logan Chapple
Bristol South CC
 
11:18.5
J
 
 
51
Paul Knight
Mendip CC
 
11:28.2
V5
 
 
52
John Murphy
Gloucester City CC
 
11:30.6
V6
 
 
53
Christina Gyles
Bristol South CC
 
11:33.7
L
 
 
54
Malcolm Grainger
Gloucester City CC
 
11:44.3
V6
 
 
55
Gary Lewis
Severn RC
 
11:59.0
V5
 
 
56
Lara Spearman
Chippenham Wheelers
 
12:03.0
YL15
1st Under 16
 
57
Edric Hobbs
Mendip Velo
 
12:14.7
V4
 
 
58
James Kempe
Bristol South CC
 
12:18.8
Y15
 
 
59
Michael Collins
Bristol South CC
 
12:53.7
S
 
 
60
A. Da Silva
Avonlea Treasure RT
 
13:00.5
V5
 
 
61
Peter Braidley
Bristol South CC
 
14:30.9
J
Lantern Rouge
 
62
Matt Fratesi
Severn RC
 
14:47.0
Y14
inc. Late Start of 05:40
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials