You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

16/02/13 - Frome & District Whs 10
Winner: Ben Anstie

 

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Ben Anstie
Team Cycology Bikes
00:21:26
S
 
 
 
2
Tejvan Pettinger
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
00:21:29
S
 
 
 
3
Paul Jones
Bristol South CC
00:22:00
S
 
 
 
4
Peter Georgi
Giant CC / Halo Films
00:22:08
V-4
-4.23
2nd Vet on Std
 
5
David Kiddell
Cavalier CC
00:22:19
V-4
-3.5
3rd Vet on Std
 
6
Richard Spink
Strada Cycles
00:22:24
S
 
 
 
7
Steve Potts
Somerset RC
00:22:29
V-5
-4.3
1st Vet on Std
 
8
Leon Boulton
Bath CC
00:22:42
S
 
 
 
9
Jake Coward
Rapha Condor CC
00:22:48
J-16
 
1st Junior
 
10
Stuart Martingale
Sotonia CC
00:22:53
V-4
-3.25
 
 
11
Jimmy Little
VC ST Raphael
00:23:06
V-4
-3.07
 
 
12
Matthew Griffin
Team Cycology Bikes
00:23:12
S
 
 
 
13
Darren Gardner
Cadence RT
00:23:21
S
 
 
 
14
Tim Jay
Somer Valley CC
00:23:26
S
 
 
 
15
Robert Gough
Chippenham & District Wheelers
00:23:29
S
 
 
 
16
Keith Penny
Frome & District Wheelers
00:23:30
V-4
-2.29
 
 
17
James Cook
Team Cycology Bikes
00:23:30
J-17
 
 
 
18
Steven Cottington
Cadence RT
00:23:36
V-5
-3.07
 
 
19
Rick Johnston
Northovers V.T / Rudy Project
00:23:43
V-6
-3.5
3rd Vet on Std
 
20
Edward Daniel Trotman
Bristol South CC
00:23:57
S
 
 
 
21
James Coleman
Cadence RT
00:24:09
S
 
 
 
22
Peter Barrett
Somer Valley CC
00:24:10
V-5
-2.37
 
 
23
John Gregory
Somer Valley CC
00:24:23
V-6
-3.22
 
 
24
Andrew Henderson
Westbury Whs
00:24:25
S
 
 
 
25
James Gregory Harness
Crewe Clarion Wheelers
00:24:28
S
 
 
 
26
Peter Kibble
Team Cycology Bikes
00:24:37
J-14
 
 
 
27
Paul Winchcombe
Chippenham & District Wheelers
00:24:37
V-5
-2.18
 
 
28
Philip Akerman
Chippenham & District Wheelers
00:24:44
V-5
-2.03
 
 
29
Robert Edgell
Somer Valley CC
00:24:57
S
 
 
 
30
Nigel Vuagniaux
Bath CC
00:24:59
V-5
-1.52
 
 
31
Nicholas Creed
Somer Valley CC
00:25:00
S
 
 
 
32
Iain Cade
Cadence RT
00:25:17
S
 
 
 
33
Leith Henderson
Westbury Whs
00:25:24
S
 
 
 
34
Tom Woollard
Northovers V.T / Rudy Project
00:25:28
V-6
-2.44
 
 
35
Brendan Mulvaney
Somer Valley CC
00:25:28
V-4
-0.5
 
 
36
Alan Millard
Westbury Whs
00:25:38
V-5
-1.05
 
 
37
Simon Hurd
Westbury Whs
00:25:38
V-5
-1.09
 
 
38
Ray Retter
North Devon Wheelers
00:25:57
V-6
-2.15
 
 
39
Tom Ryan
Bath CC
00:26:05
V-7
-2.4
 
 
40
Luke Harvey
Somer Valley CC
00:26:07
S
 
 
 
41
Anthony Sprules
Frome & District Wheelers
00:26:09
V-5
-1.14
 
 
42
Simon Robinson
DB Max Tri
00:26:19
S
 
 
 
43
Paul Cater
DB Max Tri
00:26:27
V-4
0.05
 
 
44
Nigel Evans
DB Max Tri
00:26:28
V-4
0.1
 
 
45
Mark Dredge
Westbury Whs
00:26:34
S
 
 
 
46
Grahame Reed
Gillingham & District Wheelers
00:26:56
V-6
-0.32
 
 
47
Robert Francis Latchem
Somer Valley CC
00:27:11
V-6
-1.01
 
 
48
Richard Turpin
Wellington Wheelers
00:27:29
V-6
-0.22
 
 
49
Robert Borek
Bristol South CC
00:27:29
S
 
Inc 2.20 late start pen
 
50
Roger Taylor
Frome & District Wheelers
00:27:34
V-6
-0.3
 
 
51
Ian Isaacs
DB Max Tri
00:27:39
V-4
1.26
 
 
52
Chris Clarke
Clevedon & District RC / Radeon Cycle Coaching
00:27:48
S
 
 
 
53
Gordon Clements
Frome & District Wheelers
00:28:11
V-6
-0.08
 
 
54
Matthew Gilliard
Frome & District Wheelers
00:28:41
S
 
 
 
55
Mark Bakovic
Bath CC
00:28:46
S
 
 
 
56
Callum Rush
Frome & District Wheelers
00:29:03
J-15
 
 
 
57
Angela Deakin
Westbury Whs
00:29:03
LV-4
2.37
 
 
58
John Phillips
Gillingham & District Wheelers
00:29:03
V-4
2.24
 
 
59
Joshua Coward
Chippenham & District Wheelers
00:30:53
J-15
 
 
 
60
Mark Pope
BAD Tri
00:35:29
S
 
Inc 4.30 late start pen
 
1001
Etienne Georgi
Giant CC / Halo Films
 
J-14
 
DNS Apol
 
1002
Tony Emery
Dursley RC
 
V-6
 
DNS Apol
 
1003
Steve Barber
Team Cycology Bikes
 
V-4
 
DNS Apol
 
1004
Kurtis Rowe
Yeovil CC
 
J-17
 
DNS Apol
 
1005
Robin Coomber
Cadence RT
 
S
 
DNS Apol
 
1006
Luke Davies
VC ST Raphael Waite Contracts / Paul Hewitt Cycles
 
J-17
 
DNS Apol
 
1007
Aiden Bradley
Exeter Wheelers
 
S
 
DNS
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials