You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

27/10/12 - BUCS Championship (Men)
Winner: Jake Hales

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Jake Hales
Bedford
 
05:42.7
 
 
 
2
David Griffiths
Glasgow
 
05:48.3
 
 
 
3
Thomas Stewart
Sheffield
 
05:49.0
 
 
 
4
David Nichols
Loughborough
 
05:49.5
 
 
 
5
Andrew Nichols
Sheffield
 
05:51.6
 
 
 
6
Liam Lloyd
Leeds
 
05:57.7
 
 
 
7
Will Vousden
Birmingham
 
06:00.0
 
 
 
8
Edmund Bradbury
Cambridge
 
06:00.1
 
 
 
9
Chris Palfreeman
Leeds
 
06:00.9
 
 
 
10
Ben Page
Durham
 
06:02.6
 
 
 
11
Chris Baines
Surrey
 
06:03.4
 
 
 
12
Alex King
Loughborough
 
06:05.9
 
 
 
13
Iain Paton
Edinburgh
 
06:08.4
 
 
 
14
Jonathan Creegan
Lancaster
 
06:10.5
 
 
 
15
Joe Holloway
Bucks New
 
06:12.0
 
 
 
16
Ben Butler
Bangor
 
06:12.3
 
 
 
17
Oliver Shannon
Leeds Met
 
06:16.6
 
 
 
18
Sam Redding
Loughborough
 
06:18.6
 
 
 
19
Aiden Holgate
Leeds Met
 
06:20.0
 
 
 
20
Matthew Parry
Durham
 
06:22.8
 
 
 
21
Luke Duggan
UCL
 
06:23.0
 
 
 
22
Leo Laakkonen
Central Lancs
 
06:23.2
 
 
 
23
Ally Canaway
Birmingham
 
06:23.2
 
 
 
24
William Haynes
Durham
 
06:23.6
 
 
 
25
Nick Baker
Oxford Brookes
 
06:23.8
 
 
 
26
Chris Dredge
Sheffield
 
06:24.7
 
 
 
27
Robert Gaunt
Oxford
 
06:25.1
 
 
 
28
Dan Bryant
Durham
 
06:25.8
 
 
 
29
Tom Wiley
Manchester
 
06:26.3
 
 
 
30
Richard Porter
Hull
 
06:26.4
 
 
 
31
Rob Lambton
Durham
 
06:27.0
 
 
 
32
Matt Burton
Bangor
 
06:27.6
 
 
 
33
Josh Jones
Cambridge
 
06:27.7
 
 
 
34
Tim Wiggins
Warwick
 
06:28.4
 
 
 
35
Richard Teague
Edinburgh
 
06:32.6
 
 
 
36
Chris Napleton
Leeds
 
06:32.8
 
 
 
37
Warwick Sanderson
Salford
 
06:33.0
 
 
 
38
Piran Tedbury
Cambridge
 
06:35.5
 
 
 
39
Christian Preece
Cambridge
 
06:35.6
 
 
 
40
Richard Anderson
Leeds
 
06:37.1
 
 
 
41
Ross Phelps
Sheffield
 
06:37.9
 
 
 
42
Matthew Thompson
UWE
 
06:39.9
 
 
 
43
Darius Satongar
Salford
 
06:40.5
 
 
 
44
Stuart Clayton
Leeds
 
06:42.0
 
 
 
45
Matthew Atkinson
Durham
 
06:42.1
 
 
 
46
Jamie Kunka
Dundee
 
06:42.8
 
 
 
47
Alec Watson
Oxford
 
06:43.5
 
 
 
48
Jack Lawlor-Anderson
Oxford Brookes
 
06:45.1
 
 
 
49
Matt Bond
Essex
 
06:45.3
 
 
 
50
Henry Golroy
Bristol
 
06:46.3
 
 
 
51
Rob Joles
Cambridge
 
06:47.6
 
 
 
52
Diego Hossfeldt
Leeds Met
 
06:48.3
 
 
 
53
Callum Deakin
UCL
 
06:48.6
 
 
 
54
Andy Whale
Loughborough
 
06:49.0
 
 
 
55
Michael Gallagher
Bristol
 
06:49.7
 
 
 
56
Jade Wilmot
Liverpool JM
 
06:50.4
 
 
 
57
Jamie Raven
York
 
06:51.3
 
 
 
58
Shane Ashby
East Anglia
 
06:51.6
 
 
 
59
Alex Luhrs
Northumbria
 
06:51.7
 
 
 
60
Andrew Myers
Sheffield
 
06:53.1
 
 
 
61
Charlie Harrison
UCL
 
06:53.9
 
 
 
62
James Briscoe
Bangor
 
06:54.3
 
 
 
63
Joe Drane
Sheffield
 
06:54.8
 
 
 
64
Robbie White
Birmingham
 
06:55.0
 
 
 
65
Neill Scott
Aberdeen
 
06:55.4
 
 
 
66
Jonathan Coulson
Loughborough
 
06:55.6
 
 
 
67
Eric Fitton
Bangor
 
06:56.2
 
 
 
68
Greg Melia
York
 
06:56.5
 
 
 
69
Tom Harrison
Birmingham
 
06:57.3
 
 
 
70
Malcolm Gibson
Dundee
 
06:58.3
 
 
 
71
Finlay Strivens
Dundee
 
07:00.0
 
 
 
72
Jack Taylor
Edinburgh
 
07:01.2
 
 
 
73
Charlie Game
East Anglia
 
07:01.8
 
 
 
74
Olivier Sterck
Oxford
 
07:04.5
 
 
 
75
William Jackson
Strathclyde
 
07:05.5
 
 
 
76
Angus Elliot
Edinburgh
 
07:05.6
 
 
 
77
Chris Mellor
East Anglia
 
07:05.9
 
 
 
78
Zach Smith
Sheffield
 
07:06.4
 
 
 
79
Scott Lindsay
Glasgow
 
07:08.5
 
 
 
80
Gabriel Cramer
York
 
07:09.2
 
 
 
81
Josh Day
Birmingham
 
07:09.4
 
 
 
82
Freddie Peakman
Oxford
 
07:10.8
 
 
 
83
Callum McRitchie
Edinburgh
 
07:11.1
 
 
 
84
Rich Long
Plymouth
 
07:11.4
 
 
 
85
Charles Knoery
Aberdeen
 
07:12.0
 
 
 
86
Peter Forsyth
Oxford
 
07:12.2
 
 
 
87
Sam Game
Bristol
 
07:13.4
 
 
 
88
Ben Clunie
Swansea
 
07:14.5
 
 
 
89
Chris Holliday
Northumbria
 
07:15.2
 
 
 
90
Duncan Clark
Bristol
 
07:17.9
 
 
 
91
Robert Ricketts
Sheffield
 
07:19.4
 
 
 
92
Chris Bevan
Hull
 
07:20.1
 
 
 
93
James Harman
Central Lancs
 
07:20.2
 
 
 
94
Sam Parker
Plymouth
 
07:20.7
 
 
 
95
Luke Samuel
Oxford
 
07:23.5
 
 
 
96
Henry Robertshaw
Warwick
 
07:24.4
 
 
 
97
Jay Williams
Oxford Brookes
 
07:25.6
 
 
 
98
Malcolm Corbin
Plymouth
 
07:26.3
 
 
 
99
Domantas Cibas
Edinburgh
 
07:26.6
 
 
 
100
Oliver Hambrey
Warwick
 
07:27.1
 
 
 
101
Martin Kumm
Bournemouth
 
07:28.2
 
 
 
102
Matt Lawes
East Anglia
 
07:28.8
 
 
 
103
Oliver Jones
Leicester
 
07:29.0
 
 
 
104
Patrick Cook
East Anglia
 
07:29.5
 
 
 
105
Matt Mew
Bristol
 
07:29.6
 
 
 
106
Elliot Lawrence
East Anglia
 
07:30.2
 
 
 
107
Chris King
Plymouth
 
07:31.9
 
 
 
108
David Corrales
Manchester
 
07:35.3
 
 
 
109
Adam Van-Dyke
Swansea
 
07:35.6
 
 
 
110
Antonio Guenzler
UCL
 
07:36.9
 
 
 
111
Joseph Bowers
UCL
 
07:38.2
 
 
 
112
Ben Pritchard
Bangor
 
07:38.2
 
 
 
113
Patrick Reilly-O’Donnell
York
 
07:38.2
 
 
 
114
Barry McCormick
Aberdeen
 
07:40.5
 
 
 
115
Ben Lewis
Loughborough
 
07:40.9
 
 
 
116
Alex Robinson
Warwick
 
07:41.4
 
 
 
117
Hugo Humphreys
Leeds
 
07:41.9
 
 
 
118
Callum Stamper
Bangor
 
07:43.5
 
 
 
119
Calum Gray
Dundee
 
07:44.3
 
 
 
120
Matt Kingdon
Bangor
 
07:44.4
 
 
 
121
Neil Harris
York
 
07:45.4
 
 
 
122
Phil Felton
Warwick
 
07:45.4
 
 
 
123
Huw Williams
Swansea
 
07:46.2
 
 
 
124
Elliot Stones
Loughborough
 
07:46.9
 
 
 
125
Paul Harris
Oxford Brookes
 
07:47.0
 
 
 
126
Wilf Hill
Oxford Brookes
 
07:47.2
 
 
 
127
Alex Stephenson-Brown
Birmingham
 
07:48.9
 
 
 
128
Mark Wilford
Hull
 
07:49.2
 
 
 
129
Andrew Bean
East Anglia
 
07:50.2
 
 
 
130
Alex Teagle
Leeds Met
 
07:56.5
 
 
 
131
Jake Hanson
Glasgow
 
08:01.6
 
 
 
132
Valentin Loeffler
Manchester
 
08:04.0
 
 
 
133
Frank Warwick
Loughborough
 
08:07.7
 
 
 
134
Jason Piper
Warwick
 
08:10.0
 
 
 
135
Daymian Underhill
U Coll Birmingham
 
08:10.2
 
 
 
136
Alex Moloney
Leeds
 
08:11.5
 
 
 
137
Danny Morris
Cambridge
 
08:12.3
 
 
 
138
Sam Holdsworth
Dundee
 
08:15.7
 
 
 
139
Frazer Quelch
Hull
 
08:25.5
 
 
 
140
Ned Kingdon
Swansea
 
08:28.3
 
 
 
141
Henry Woodley
Leeds Met
 
08:34.9
 
 
 
142
Ben Harris
Essex
 
08:54.0
 
 
 
143
Adam Ramsay
Edinburgh
 
09:11.1
 
 
 
144
Alex Reily
Essex
 
09:25.4
 
 
 
145
Joe Rass
Warwick
 
09:32.1
 
 
 
146
Zak Austin
Hull
 
09:54.5
 
 
 
147
Sam Krauze
Swansea
 
09:59.2
 
 
 
148
Sam Gibbons
Essex
 
10:02.8
 
 
 
149
Joe Theobald
Essex
 
10:06.2
 
 
 
150
Martin Winstanley
Glasgow
 
11:05.6
 
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials