You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

14/10/12 - Rutland CC Hill Climb
Winner: Lee Baldwin

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Lee Baldwin
Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles
 
00:06:43
 
 
 
2
James Allen
Sheffrec CC
 
00:06:54
 
 
 
3
Matt Sumpton
RST Racing Team
 
00:07:08
 
 
 
4
Chris Baines
Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles
 
00:07:19
 
 
 
5
Nicholas Latimer
Rutland CC
 
00:07:21
 
 
 
6
Sam Clark
Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles
 
00:07:26
 
 
 
7
Andy Nichols
PCA Ciclos Uno
 
00:07:29
 
 
 
8
Andrew Sedgewick
Rutland CC
 
00:07:46
 
 
 
9
Kevin White
Matlock CC
 
00:07:49
 
 
 
10
Stewart Gregory
Nottingham Clarion
 
00:07:50
 
 
 
11
Paul Armstrong
Sheffrec CC
 
00:07:53
 
 
 
12
Steve Taylor
Rutland CC
 
00:07:54
 
 
 
13
Neil Bentley
Sheffrec CC
 
00:07:54
 
 
 
14
Jon Wood
Coventry CC
 
00:07:59
 
 
 
15
Patrick Smart
Matlock CC
 
00:08:07
 
 
 
16
Thomas Webb
Rutland CC
 
00:08:10
 
 
 
17
Darren Staniforth
Condor RC
 
00:08:11
 
 
 
18
Oliver Humphreys
Shutt VR
 
00:08:12
 
 
 
19
Andrew Wainwright
Bolsover & District CC
 
00:08:23
 
 
 
20
Stuart Baker
Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles
 
00:08:26
 
 
 
21
Tom Christopher
Kingston Whs
 
00:08:39
 
 
 
22
Steve Wood
Stocksbridge CC
 
00:08:46
 
 
 
23
Xavier Scott
Bolsover & District CC
 
00:08:47
 
 
 
24
Simon Wells
Peak Road Club
 
00:08:48
 
 
 
25
Richard Witney
Stocksbridge CC
 
00:08:52
 
 
 
26
Samuel Garner
Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles
 
00:08:54
 
 
 
27
Daniel Gee
Ashfield RC
 
00:09:07
 
 
 
28
Sam Mansfield
Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles
 
00:09:11
 
 
 
29
Daniel Chaib
Rutland CC
 
00:09:26
 
 
 
30
Wojtek Siodelski
Rutland CC
 
00:09:51
 
 
 
31
Jo Jebb
Norton Whs
 
00:09:59
 
 
 
32
Richard Latimer
Treads Cycle Club
 
00:10:00
 
 
 
33
Daniel Ogden
Team Shutt Squadra Donne
 
00:10:02
 
 
 
34
Anton Newell
Mansfield Triathlon Club
 
00:10:04
 
 
 
35
Tony Goodyear
Mansfield Triathlon Club
 
00:10:05
 
 
 
36
Karen Ledger
www.zepnat.com RT
 
00:10:08
 
 
 
37
Andy Smith
Rutland CC
 
00:10:17
 
 
 
38
Helen Ibbitson
Stocksbridge CC
 
00:10:17
 
 
 
39
Lorna Latimer
Treads Cycle Club
 
00:10:36
 
 
 
40
Paul Heggie
Birdwell Whs
 
00:11:19
 
 
 
41
John Dalton
Norton Whs
 
00:13:00
 
 
 
42
Andrew Cutts
Birdwell Whs
 
DNS
 
 
 
43
Rob Dawson
Stocksbridge CC
 
DNS
 
 
 
44
Andrew Robins
Stocksbridge CC
 
DNS
 
 
 
45
Steve Strange
Matlock CC
 
DNS (apols)
 
 
 
46
Chris Myhill
Peak Road Club
 
DNS (apols)
 
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials