You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

28/10/12 - RTTC -Hill Climb Championship
Winner: Jack Pullar

 

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Jack Pullar
wheelbase.co.uk MGD
 
02:21.3
M
13.707
 
2
Gunnar Gronlund
RST Racing Team
 
02:26.0
M
13.266
 
3
Matt Clinton
MikeVaughan.co.uk
 
02:29.0
M
12.999
 
4
Lee Baldwin
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
 
02:29.5
M
12.955
 
5
Matthew Pilkingron
Team B Global
 
02:30.6
M
12.861
 
6
Robert Gough
Arctic Sram RT
 
02:32.9
M
12.667
 
7
Glyndwr Griffiths
Bristol South Cyclng Club
 
02:37.5
M
12.297
 
8
James Knox
Kent Valley RC
 
02:40.4
M J 16
12.075
 
9
Richard Cartland
Team Corley Cycles
 
02:40.8
M
12.045
 
10
Adam Kenway
www.buzzcycles.co.uk
 
02:40.9
M
12.037
 
11
Dan Evans
Rhos on Sea CC
 
02:41.0
M
12.03
 
12
Tejvan Pettinger
SRI Chinmoy Cycling Team
 
02:41.8
M
11.97
 
13
David Crawley
Beacon Whs CC
 
02:42.2
M
11.941
 
14
Mark Tickle
Leigh Premier RC
 
02:43.2
M
11.868
 
15
Matthew Lawton
Macclesfield Whs
 
02:45.2
M
11.724
 
16
Pete Tadros
In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
 
02:45.4
M 42 A
11.71
 
17
Tony Kiss
Rapid Performance Coaching RT
 
02:45.5
M
11.703
 
18
James Wilson
supernovacycles.co.uk
 
02:45.7
M
11.689
 
19
Ashley Proctor
Sportscover Altura RT
 
02:45.9
M J 18
11.675
 
20
Nicholas Latimer
Rutland CC
 
02:46.0
M
11.667
 
20
Matt Clarke
Halesowen C & AC
 
02:46.0
M
11.667
 
22
Jonathan Shubert
High Wycombe CC
 
02:47.0
M
11.598
 
23
John Storms
Kingston Whs CC
 
02:47.1
M 45 B
11.591
 
24
Sam Ward
Otley Cycle Club
 
02:47.6
M
11.556
 
25
David Cregeen
Biketreks RT
 
02:47.8
M
11.542
 
26
Matt Steven
Zappis CC
 
02:48.2
M
11.515
 
26
Chris Baines
Buxton CC
 
02:48.2
M
11.515
 
28
Thomas Ballhatchet
Rollapaluza CC
 
02:49.8
M
11.406
 
29
David Griffiths
Glasgow Whs
 
02:49.9
M
11.4
 
30
Ryan Mullen
Planet X
 
02:50.4
M J 18
11.366
 
30
Andrew Magnier
Nodex 4 Giordana RT
 
02:50.4
M
11.366
 
32
Aidan Holgate
North Lancs RC
 
02:50.8
M
11.34
 
33
Alistair Robinson
Leslie Bike Shop
 
02:51.0
M
11.326
 
34
Ben Lane
GS Metro
 
02:51.2
M 41 A
11.313
 
34
Paul Jones
Bristol South CC
 
02:51.2
M
11.313
 
36
Josh Ferguson
Team Wheel Guru
 
02:51.6
M J 18
11.287
 
37
Peter Shepherd
Harrogate Nova CC
 
02:51.7
M
11.28
 
38
Harry Shackleton
Team Elite
 
02:52.5
M J 16
11.228
 
39
Adrian Lawrence
Team B Global
 
02:52.6
M 41 A
11.221
 
40
Jack O'Neill
MikeVaughan.co.uk
 
02:53.0
M J 17
11.195
 
41
Danny Axford
Arctic Sram RT
 
02:53.5
M
11.163
 
42
Carl Helliwell
Blackburn & District CTC
 
02:54.1
M
11.125
 
43
Josh Teasdale
EFC Omega Pharma Quickstep
 
02:54.2
M
11.118
 
44
Robert Ormrod
Ilkley CC
 
02:54.9
M
11.074
 
45
Joe Norledge
Velo 29
 
02:55.0
M
11.067
 
46
Ian Stott
Blackburn & District CTC
 
02:58.0
M
10.881
 
47
Tom Ward
Team Echelon Rotor
 
02:58.2
M J 18
10.869
 
48
Ben Simmons
Team Wiggle
 
02:58.4
M
10.857
 
49
John Findley
Bill Nickson Cycles RT
 
02:58.5
M
10.85
 
50
Andy Nichols
PCA Ciclos Uno
 
02:59.4
M
10.796
 
51
Shaun Nicholson
Blackhawkbikes.com
 
03:00.7
M J 17
10.718
 
52
Michael Askew
Lancaster CC
 
03:00.8
M
10.712
 
52
Tim Bayley
Arctic Sram RT
 
03:00.8
M
10.712
 
54
Daniel Stevens
Liverpool Century RC
 
03:01.3
M
10.683
 
55
Kyle Watts
Tyneside Vagabonds
 
03:01.5
M J 16
10.671
 
56
Andrew Steel
Wills Wheels CC
 
03:01.6
M
10.665
 
57
William Staveley
Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High RT
 
03:02.9
M J 17
10.589
 
57
Chris Green
Fibrax-Wrexham RC
 
03:02.9
M
10.589
 
59
Jamil Gaida
Rapha Condor Cyclng Club
 
03:03.2
M J 16
10.572
 
60
James Bapty
Clevedon & District RC
 
03:03.4
M J 18
10.561
 
61
Peter Greenwood
Clayton Velo
 
03:03.6
M 61 E
10.549
 
61
Neil Blessitt
Severn RC
 
03:03.6
M 54 C
10.549
 
63
Sam Mansfield
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
 
03:04.1
M J 17
10.52
 
64
Richard Lilleker
Cleveland Whs CC
 
03:04.2
M
10.515
 
65
Paul Roby
coveryourcar.co.uk RT
 
03:05.7
M
10.43
 
66
Darren Staniforth
Condor RC (Calderdale)
 
03:05.8
M
10.424
 
67
Daniel Eckersley
Rollapaluza CC
 
03:06.1
M
10.407
 
68
Stuart Stirland
Edinburgh RC
 
03:07.2
M
10.346
 
69
Andrew Pearson
Huddersfield Star Whs
 
03:07.6
M
10.324
 
70
Jahan Hunter
Ashley Touring CC
 
03:07.7
M
10.319
 
71
John Hartley
North Lancs RC
 
03:08.0
M 45 B
10.302
 
72
Dave Ebbrell
Blackburn & District CTC
 
03:08.1
M
10.297
 
73
Lynn Hamel
Team Herbalife/Leisure Lakes Bikes
 
03:08.9
M W
10.253
 
73
Paul Armstrong
Sheffrec CC
 
03:08.9
M
10.253
 
75
Michael Ellerton
Team Swift
 
03:09.5
M 51 C
10.221
 
76
Matt Gott
West Pennine RC
 
03:09.7
M
10.21
 
77
Liam O'Toole
Sheffrec CC
 
03:09.8
M J 17
10.204
 
78
Ben Hetherington
Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High RT
 
03:13.3
M J 17
10.02
 
79
John Askew
Lancaster CC
 
03:13.4
M 40 A
10.014
 
80
Adam Hartley
Velocity Race Team
 
03:13.9
M J 14
9.989
 
80
Robert Richardson
Bolton Hot Wheels CC
 
03:13.9
M J 16
9.989
 
82
Craig Gath
York Cycleworks
 
03:14.1
M
9.978
 
83
Andy Leigh
Velocity RT
 
03:14.9
M J 17
9.937
 
84
Christopher Danby
Drighlington BC
 
03:15.8
M
9.892
 
85
Paul Shalliker
coveryourcar.co.uk RT
 
03:16.3
M 41 A
9.867
 
86
Joshua Fear
Taw Velo
 
03:16.7
M
9.846
 
87
Ian Shapiro
Stockport Clarion CC
 
03:17.4
M
9.812
 
88
Jacob Peatfield
Cycle Sport Pendle
 
03:17.6
M J 16
9.802
 
89
Jerrod Hartley
Horwich CC
 
03:18.0
M
9.782
 
90
Joanne Clay
Leek Cyclists Club
 
03:18.6
W
9.752
 
91
Chris Brewer
Velo Club Cumbria
 
03:18.7
M
9.747
 
92
Lee Cairns
Rossington Whs
 
03:19.0
M
9.733
 
93
Cameron Heritage
Holme Valley Whs
 
03:19.4
M J 15
9.713
 
93
James Tate
Manchester Triathlon Club
 
03:19.4
M
9.713
 
95
Chris Lea
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
 
03:20.7
M 50 C
9.65
 
96
Dave Collinge
Blackburn & District CTC
 
03:20.8
M 44 A
9.645
 
97
Luke Thomas
Ashley Touring CC
 
03:21.1
M J 16
9.631
 
98
Ann Bowditch
Guernsey Velo Club
 
03:23.4
W W 41 A
9.522
 
99
Steven Horrocks
Lancashire RC
 
03:23.7
M
9.508
 
99
Matt Plews
Welland Valley CC
 
03:23.7
M
9.508
 
101
Noah Godman
Severn RC
 
03:24.5
M J 17
9.471
 
102
Damian Ludlow
Rossendale RC
 
03:25.5
M 40 A
9.425
 
103
Paul Brierly
Huddersfield RC
 
03:26.0
M 45 B
9.402
 
104
Sam Tomlinson
Bolton Hot Wheels CC
 
03:27.0
M J 14
9.357
 
105
Sarah Byrne
Cycle Premier Kovert
 
03:27.3
W
9.343
 
106
Joanne Blakeley
Seamons CC
 
03:27.8
W
9.321
 
107
Ivan Paul
Ashley Touring CC
 
03:27.9
M J 15
9.316
 
108
Tom Clarke
Red Rose Olympic
 
03:28.7
M J 14
9.28
 
109
Joseph Peatfield
Bolton Hot Wheels CC
 
03:30.0
M J 14
9.223
 
110
Cameron Turrner
Darlington CC
 
03:30.1
M
9.218
 
111
Matt Doheny
Lancashire RC
 
03:30.4
M
9.205
 
112
Joe Pinon Shaw
Pro Cycle Hire UK RT
 
03:30.9
M 44 A
9.183
 
113
Graham Brett
St Austell Whs CC
 
03:31.0
M 50 C
9.179
 
114
David Tomlinson
North Lancs RC
 
03:31.9
M 48 B
9.14
 
115
Paul Ashcroft
Lancashire RC
 
03:32.0
M
9.136
 
116
Richie Case
Tyneside Vagabonds
 
03:32.2
M 48 B
9.127
 
117
Philip Malcolm
Johnstone Whs
 
03:33.7
M
9.063
 
118
Warren Gell
coveryourcar.co.uk RT
 
03:34.5
M
9.029
 
119
Nicola Soden
Maxgear RT
 
03:36.3
W
8.954
 
120
Dougi Hall
Border City Whs
 
03:36.7
M 49 B
8.938
 
121
Danny Walmsley
Lancashire RC
 
03:42.5
M
8.705
 
122
William Belcher
Clayton Velo
 
03:44.5
M 51 C
8.627
 
123
Julian Monk
Rossendale RC
 
03:45.7
M 51 C
8.581
 
124
Sarah Helliwell
Blackburn & District CTC
 
03:48.9
W
8.461
 
125
Nicholas Cooper
Rossendale RC
 
03:49.6
M J 15
8.436
 
126
David Murphy
Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC
 
03:54.0
M J 15
8.277
 
127
Eve Dixon
Maxgear RT
 
03:54.1
W J 18
8.273
 
128
Mick Browne
Preston CC
 
03:55.2
M 54 C
8.235
 
129
Steven Jobson
Ribble Valley CRC
 
03:55.4
M
8.228
 
130
Karen Ledger
www.zepnat.com RT
 
03:56.9
W 40 A
8.176
 
131
Bronwen Ewing
PM Racing Team
 
03:58.1
W 47 B
8.134
 
132
Kevin Gibbons
Border City Whs
 
03:58.6
M 55 D
8.117
 
133
Brian Jones
Westmead Team 88
 
03:59.5
M 46 B
8.087
 
134
Victoria Ware
VC Moulin
 
04:00.6
W
8.05
 
135
Jonathan Baines
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
 
04:03.1
M
7.967
 
136
Dawn Sherrin
GS Metro
 
04:07.0
W 46 B
7.841
 
137
Jane Nolan
Clitheroe Bike Club
 
04:10.1
W 48 B
7.744
 
138
Jessica Watts
Tyneside Vagabonds
 
04:21.0
W J 13
7.421
 
139
Corinne Side
Bolton Hot Wheels CC
 
04:26.4
W J 12
7.27
 
140
Jonathan Poole
Ashley Touring CC
 
04:33.3
M 49 B
7.087
 
141
Theo Jeffries
Ashley Touring CC
 
04:45.7
M J 14
6.779
 
142
Mike Cotgreave
Westmead Team 88
 
04:48.7
M 68 F
 
 
143
Joely Side
Bolton Hot Wheels CC
 
05:00.8
W J 14
6.439
 
1000
James Allen
Seffrec CC
 
DSQ
M
 
 
1001
David Trotter
Lancaster CC
 
DNS
M
 
 
1002
Joe Mann
Derwentside CC
 
DNS
M J 15
 
 
1003
Manon Lloyd
Towy Racing CC
 
DNS
W J 15
 
 
1004
Maryka Sennema
Kingston Whs CC
 
DNS
W
 
 
1005
Maxine Geary
Ribble Valley CRC
 
DNS
W 41 A
 
 
1006
Clare Leaver
Zappis CC
 
DNS
W
 
 
1007
Christian Smith
Zappis CC
 
DNS
M
 
 
1008
Jason Wiltshire
Lancashire RC
 
DNS
M
 
 
1009
Andrew Edwards
Brighton Mitre CC
 
DNS
M
 
 
1010
Brian Gore
Lancashire RC
 
DNS
M 65 F
 
 
1011
Ralph Keeler
Cambridge CC
 
DNS
M 60 E
 
 
1012
Chris Edmondson
Blackburn & District CTC
 
DNS
M
 
 
1013
James Coleman
Witham Whs
 
DNS
M
 
 
1014
Karl Denton
Blumilk.com
 
DNS
M 41 A
 
 
1015
Stephen Waddell
Ilkley CC
 
DNS
M
 
 
1016
Bert Gallagher
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
 
DNS
M 40 A
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials