You are here: Events » Results » Result Details Register  |  Login
 

07/08/10 - Pendle Forest CC 10
Winner: Jason Mark Bateman

 Result Minimize

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Jason Mark Bateman
Pendle Forest CC
00:19:23
SEN
 
 
 
2
Michael Ellerton
Team Swift
00:19:46
V40
 
 
 
3
Sarah Storey
Horizon Fitness Road Team
00:19:57
Lady
 
 
 
4
Jason Pickford
Wills Wheels
00:19:59
V40
 
 
 
5
Geoff Platts
I-Ride.co.uk
00:20:17
V50
 
 
 
6
Paul Thirling
Westbrookcycles
00:20:22
SEN
 
 
 
7
Tony Greenhalgh
Maxgear RT
00:20:25
SEN
 
 
 
8
David Turner
Cleveleys RC
00:20:35
SEN
 
 
 
9
Dave Walker
Army Cycling Union
00:20:37
Sen
 
 
 
10
Steve Daintith
Warrington Road Club
00:20:40
Sen
 
 
 
11
Andy Tinsley
St Helen's Road CC
00:20:50
V40
 
 
 
12
Simon Clark
GS Metro
00:20:53
V40
 
 
 
12
Wayne Greenhalgh
Maxgear RT
00:20:53
SEN
 
 
 
14
Tony Workman
Lancashire Road Club
00:20:55
SEN
 
 
 
14
Duncan Park
North Lancs Road Club
00:20:55
V40
 
 
 
16
Simon Jacob Coates
Cleveland Wheelers
00:21:03
SEN
 
 
 
17
Matt Stell
Preston Wheelers
00:21:04
Sen
 
 
 
18
Bryan Edward Pool
Annan 2010 Racing
00:21:05
V40
 
 
 
19
Nigel Wood
Wills Wheels
00:21:07
V40
 
 
 
19
Andrew Crawshaw
Preston CC
00:21:07
V40
 
 
 
19
Chris Sherriffs
Team Bglobal
00:21:07
JUN
 
 
 
22
Warren John Gell
Lancashire Road Club
00:21:08
SEN
 
 
 
22
Matthew Nicholls
MJS Racing
00:21:08
U23
 
 
 
24
Russ Richardson
Teesdale CC
00:21:11
V50
 
 
 
25
Tom Broadbent
Huddersfield Star Wheelers
00:21:14
SEN
 
 
 
26
David Robinson
VC Cumbria
00:21:15
V40
 
 
 
27
David Fargher
Border city wheelers
00:21:18
JUV
 
 
 
28
Steve Whiteside
Cleveleys RC
00:21:22
V40
 
 
 
28
Will Bamber
Cult Racing
00:21:22
SEN
 
 
 
30
Stephen Jagger
Border City Wheelers
00:21:24
V50
 
 
 
31
Tim Berry
Preston Cycling Club
00:21:25
V40
 
 
 
32
Craig Fenwick
Tyneside Vagabonds
00:21:29
SEN
 
 
 
33
Steve Hargreaves
Warrington Road Club
00:21:31
V40
 
 
 
34
Andrew Bake
Adept Precision RT
00:21:33
V40
 
 
 
35
Robert Matthews
North Lancs Road Club
00:21:35
V50
 
 
 
36
Andrew Barlow
Kent Valley Road Club
00:21:36
V40
 
 
 
36
Keith Graham Turner
Preston Wheelers
00:21:36
V50
 
 
 
38
Graham John Waddington
Pendle Forest CC
00:21:37
V40
 
 
 
39
Chris Anderson
Teamprobikekit.com
00:21:45
V40
 
 
 
40
Steven Hodge
H Middleton CC
00:21:48
V40
 
 
 
41
Gisli Jenkins
Sherwood CC
00:21:51
V40
 
 
 
42
Scott Smith
Barrow Central Wheelers
00:22:03
SEN
 
 
 
42
Duncan McLaren
Stockport Clarion
00:22:03
Sen
 
 
 
44
Neil Fort
Preston Wheelers
00:22:08
V60
 
 
 
45
Warren Jackson
Macclesfield Wheelers
00:22:10
SEN
 
 
 
46
David Clough
North Lancs Road Club
00:22:11
V50
 
 
 
47
Glenn Rhodes
Barrow Central Wheelers
00:22:12
Sen
 
 
 
48
Gary Sedgwick
North Lancs Road Club
00:22:13
V40
 
 
 
49
Simon Geraci
Team Swift
00:22:16
V40
 
 
 
50
Mick Black
Cleveleys Road Club
00:22:18
V60
 
 
 
51
Andy Cosgrove
Teesdale CRC
00:22:22
V40
 
 
 
52
David Robert Logan
Derwentside CC
00:22:24
V60
 
 
 
53
Peter Heywood
Nelson Wheelers
00:22:25
V40
 
 
 
54
Darren Topping
Warrington Road Club
00:22:26
V40
 
 
 
55
A David Hargreaves
North Lancs Road Club
00:22:27
V60
 
 
 
56
Arthur Thomas
Energy Cycles
00:22:32
V60
 
 
 
57
Simon Lester
Cleveleys Road Club
00:22:35
V50
 
 
 
58
Stan Riley
North Lancs Road Club
00:22:36
V60
 
 
 
59
Julian Monk
Rossendale Road Club
00:22:37
V40
 
 
 
59
Dougi Hall
Border city wheelers
00:22:37
V40
 
 
 
61
Jocky Johnstone
Team Icarus
00:22:50
V60
 
 
 
61
Mal Gill
North Lancs Road Club
00:22:50
V60
 
 
 
63
Steve Wilkinson
Nelson Wheelers
00:22:51
V40
 
 
 
64
Andrew Pyatt
Janus Road Club
00:22:52
SEN
 
 
 
65
Peter Hudson
Wrekinsport CC
00:22:55
V50
 
 
 
66
David Shorrock
Cleveleys RC
00:22:57
V60
 
 
 
67
Peter Haigh
Nelson Wheelers
00:23:02
V50
 
 
 
68
Steve Brown
Redditch Road and Path CC
00:23:03
JUV
 
 
 
69
Robin Steven Shedden
Wrekinsport CC
00:23:19
V50
 
 
 
70
Dennis Milsom
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
00:23:20
V80
 
 
 
71
Jonathan CP Beever
Westmead Team 88
00:23:23
V40
 
 
 
72
Lynsey Anderson
Teamprobikekit.com
00:23:25
Lady
 
 
 
73
Paul Complin
Pendle Forest CC
00:23:34
V60
 
 
 
74
Michael Armstrong
Liverpool Century
00:24:01
V50
 
 
 
75
Anne Plant
Wheelbase.co.uk
00:24:20
Lady
 
 
 
76
Graham Sheard
North Lancs Road Club
00:24:35
V60
 
 
 
77
Mark Brown
University of Birmingham CC
00:27:56
U23
 
 
 
1001
Ben Williams
New Brighton CC
 
DNF
 
 
 
1002
David Garland
ABC Centreville
 
DNF
 
 
 
1003
Joe Curran
North Lancs Road Club
 
DNF
 
 
 
1004
Glenn Bowyer
Lancashire Road Club
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1005
Mick Storey
Scarborough Paragon CC
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1006
David Herbert
Hartlepool CC
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1007
Jason Tonge
Lancashire Road Club
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1008
David McDonough
North Lancs Road Club
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1009
Justin McIlveen
Rhos on Sea CL
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1010
Eamonn Quinn
Lakes Road Club
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1011
Paul Jaffrey
Weaver Valley CC
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1012
John Ingham
Lancaster CC
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1013
Richard Bickley
Border city wheelers
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1014
Dave Baxter
Kent Valley RC
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1015
Paul Felce
Westbrookcycles
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1016
Matthew Nuttall
North Lancs Road Club
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1017
Carlo Berton
Border city wheelers
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1018
Mark Holton
www.drag2zero.com
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 
1019
Denis Thompson
West Pennine RC
 
DNS Apols
 
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials